Title: WWF (WWE 24/7)
Date: August 29,
1977
Location: Madison Square
Garden - New York, NY
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
35min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Int Peter Miavia) Peter
Miavia vs Stan Stasiek
2. Tony Garea & Larry Zbysko vs George Steel & Baron Mikel Scicluna
3. (Int Billy Graham) (WWF CHampionship) Billy Graham vs Ivan Putski
4. Verne Gagne vs Nikolai Volkoff
5. (Texas Death Match) Bruno
Sammartino vs Ken Patera
6. Jay Strongbow vs Mr Fuji
1. Rene Goulet vs Lanny
Poffo
2. Nicoli Volcoff vs Tony
Garea
3. King Tonga vs Paul
Christie
4. Mike Sharpe vs Sivi Afi
(Int Dream Team & Johnny Valient)
5. Dynamite Kid vs Brutus
Beefcake
6. (WWF I-C Championship) Randy
Savage vs Tito Santana
7. Greg Valentin vs Davey Boy
Smith
8. Iron Shiek vs Cpl
Kirshner
9. Pedro Morales vs Tiger Chung
Lee
10. Jake Robberts vs Scott
McGee
11. Hulk Hogan & Hillbilly
Jim vs John Studd & King Kong Bundy
Title: WWF
Date: September 10,
1988
Location: The Garden- Boston,
MA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
45min
FORMAT:
DVD
1. Blue Angel (Blazer) vs Barry
Harrowitz
2. Paul Roma vs Danny Davis
3. Hart Foundation vs Rougeau Brothers
4. Badnews Brown vs Junkyard Dog
5. (WWF I-C Championship) Ultimate Warrior vs Honkytonk Man
6. Mr Perfect vs Jim Brunzell
7. Big Bossman vs Ken
Patera
8. Hulk Hogan vs Ted Dibiase
Title: WWF "Big
Event"
Date: August 28,
1996
Location: CNE Stadium -
Toronto, CA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
40min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (This
is the Complete Show and Not the Coliseum Video
Version)
1. Killer Bees vs Jimmy Jack
& Hoss Funk (Int Mr Fuji)
2. Don Muraco vs Haku (Int Bobby Heenan)
3. Ted Arcidi vs Tony Garea (Int Jimmy Hart)
4. Junkyard Dog vs Adrian Adonis
5. Dick Slater vs Mike Sharpe
6. King Kong Bundy John Studd & Bobby Heenan vs Lou Albano, Big &
Super Machine
7. (Snake Pit Match) Jake Robberts vs Ricky Steamboat
8. Billy Jack Haynes vs Hercules (Int Jack Tunney)
9. Rougeau Brothers vs Dream Team (Int Heenan)
10. Harley Race vs Pedro Morales
11. (WWF Championship) Hulk Hogan vs Paul Orndorff
Title: WWF Wrestlemania
XI
Date: April 2,
1995
Location: Hartford,
CT
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
30min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1. Lex Lugar & British
Bulldogs vs Jacob & Eli Blu
2. (WWF I-C Championship) Jeff Jarrett vs Razor Ramon
3. Undertaker vs King Kong Bundy (Int NFL Players) (Int Backlund)
4. (WWF Tag Championship) Smoking Gunns vs Owen Hart & Yokozuna (Int
Bigalow) (Clip Piper)
5. (Submission Match-Piper Ref) Bret Hart vs Bob Backlund (Int Backlund)
(Int Diesel)
6. (WWF Championship) Diesel vs Shawn Michaels (Int HBK & Sid)
7. Lawerence Taylor vs Bam Bam Bigalow
Title: WCW Great American
Bash 1996
Date: June 16,
1996
Location: Arena - Baltimore,
MD
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1. Rick & Scott STiener
vs Fire & Ice (Int Hart & Sullivan)
2. (WCW US Championship) Konnan vs El Gato (Int Sting)
3. Dallas Page vs Marcus Bagwell (Int Hart & Giant)
4. (WCW Cruiserweight Championship) Dean Malenko vs Rey Misterio Jr (Int
Lugar)
5. John Tenta vs Big Bubba (Int Green & McMichael)
6. (Falls Count Anywhere) Chris Benoit vs Kevin Sullivan (Int Horsemen, Liz
& Woman w/Heenan)
7. Sting vs Steven Regal
8. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson (w/Woman & Liz) vs Steve McMichael &
Kevin Greene (Int Hall & Nash)
9. (WCW Championship) The Giant vs Lex Lugar
Title: WWF Summerslam
1997
Date: August 3,
1997
Location: East Rutherford,
NJ
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 3hrs
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (Cage) Mankind vs Hunter
Hearst Helmsley (w/Chyna) (Clip Sunny) (Int Christie Todd Whitman, Headbangers
& Gorilla Monsoon)
2. (Loser Wears a Dress Match) Goldust (w/Marlena) vs Brian Pillman
3. Legion of Doom vs The Godwins (Clip Sunny)
4. (WWF European Championship) British Bulldog vs Ken Shamrock (Int
Michaels)
5. Los Boricuas vs DOA
6. (WWF I-C Championship) Steve Austin vs Owen Hart
7. (WWF Championship-Michaels Ref) Undertaker vs Bret Hart
Title: WWE Summerslam
2002
Date: August 25,
2002
Location: Long Island,
NY
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1.
Kurt Angle vs. Rey Mysterio
(Clip Stephanie & Bischoff)
2. Ric Flair vs. Chris Jericho (Clip Heyman & Lesnar)
3. Eddie Guerrero vs. Edge (Int Unamericans)
4. (WWE World Tag Championship) Lance Storm & Christian vs. Goldust &
Booker T (Clip Nidia & Noble)
5. (Clip Bischoff & Stephanie)
6. (WWE I-C Championship) Chris Benoit vs. Rob Van Dam (RVD Wins Belt) (Clip
Bischoff & Stephanie)
7. Undertaker vs. Test
8. (Street Fight) Shawn Michaels vs HHH (Brawl The Fink, Trish &
Lilian)
9. (WWE Undisputed Championship) The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar (Brock wins Belt)
Title: WWF Primetime
Wrestling
Date: September 8,
1986
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (8/25/86-MSG) Jake Robberts
vs Sivi Afi (Int Savage & Elizabeth) (Int Orndorff)
2. (8/25/86-MSG) Billy Jack
Haynes vs Hercules
3. (8/25/86-MSG) Cpl Kirshner
vs Paul Orndorff
4. (8/25/86-MSG) Iron Shiek
& Nikoli Volcoff vs Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
5. (12/10/84-Medowlands) Brutus
Beefcake vs Salvatore Bellomo (Int Hart Foundation)
6. (6/24/86-Poughkeepsie, NY)
The Moondogs vs Nelson Veileux & Serge Jordan
7. (8/3/85-Boston) Junkyard
Dog & Ricky Steamboat vs Mr Fuji & Magnifficent Muraco
Title: WWF Primetime
Wrestling
Date: September 22,
1986
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (9/22/84-MSG) Kamala vs
Pat Patterson
2. (1/21/85-MSG) Moondog Rex
vs Terry Gibbs (Int George Steel)
3. (12/10/84-Medowlands) Velvet
McIntyre & Desiree Peterson vs Penny Mitchel & Peggy
Paterson
4. (8/26/86-Providence, RI)
British Bulldogs vs Jack Foley & Les Thornton
5. TNT Clip w/Nikoli Vulcoff,
Iron Shiek, Slick & Freddie Blassie
6. (4/26/86-Boston Garden)
Moondog Spot vs Jose Luis Rivera (Int Savage)
7. (12/7/85-Boston Garden)
Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake vs Killer Bees
Title: TNT
Date: February 8,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Matchlisting Coming Soon
Title: TNT
Date: February 15,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. (MSG) (Clip) Cindi Lauper
& Lou Albano get award from Dick Clark
2. Interview: Roddy Piper
3. Various Interviews: Hogan,
Piper, Orton
4. (MSG) (Clip) Roddy Piper
& Bob Orton vs Tonga Kid & Jimmy Snuka
5. Interview: Lou
Albano
6. Interview: Jimmy
Snuka
7. (Ontario, CA) Jimmy Snuka
vs Bobby Bass
8. Interview: David Wolfe
Title: TNT
Date: November 1,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interview: John Studd &
Bobby Heenan (Clip Studd vs Mario Mancini)
2. Lord Al's Love
Advice
3. Interview: Ernie
Ladd
4. (MSG) Ernie Ladd vs Dominic
Denucci
5. Interview: Cpl
Kirschner
6. (MSG) Cpl Kirschner vs Moondog
Spot
7. Interview: Hulk
Hogan
8. (Clip) Hulk Hogan vs Tiger
Chung Lee (Clip Lanny Poffo)
Title: Classic AWA
Interviews
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Matchlistings Coming Soon
Title: Goldberg - Who's
Next?
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interviews, angles and Clips from Bill Goldberg in WCW
Title: The Monday Night
War
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
45min
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. Clips, Highlights & Interviews of the Monday Night Raw & Nitro War
Title: Before they Were
WWE Superstars II
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 45min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Profile: Brock
Lesnar
2. Profile: Tazz
3. Profile: John
Cena
4. Profile: Shawn
Michaels
5. Profile: Chris
Nowinski
6. Profile: Al Snow
7. Profile: Randy
Orton
8. Profile: Chris
Jericho
9. Profile: Torrie
Wilson
10. Profile: Rob Van
Dam
Nitro - 2/26/96 - Knoxville,
TN
1. Sting vs Big Bubba Rogers (Int Road Warriors, Sting & Lugar)
2. Lex Lugar vs The
Renegade
3. Harlem Heat vs ROad
Warriors
4. Kevin Sullivan, Arn Anderson
& Ric Flair (w/Woman & Liz) vs Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage & Booty
Man (w/Kimberly)
Raw - 2/26/96 - (taped 2/19/96
- Cinncinati, OH)
5. (Clip Sunny) Jake Robberts
vs Isaac Yankeem (Clip Warrior)
6. Diesel vs Bob Holly
(w/Undertaker)
7. Ahmed Johnson vs Shinobi
(Clip Mankind) (Int Bret Hart & Shawn Michaels w/Roddy Piper)
8. Yokozuna vs Owen Hart &
Davey Boy Smith (Larry Fling Live w/Huckster & Nacho Man)
Raw - 3/11/96 - Freeman Coliseum
- San Antonio, TX
1. Savio Vega vs "Stone Cold" Steve Austin (Int Piper, Goldust & Marlena)
2. The Godwins vs Jerry Meade
& Alex Porteau (Clip Shawn Michaels & Bret Hart)
3. Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs
Vin Grier ("Scheme Gene" Control Center)
4. Undertaker & Yokozuna
vs Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith
Nitro - 3/11/96 - Winson-Salm,
NC
5. The Giant vs Jim Duggan
5. Road Warriors vs Steiner
Brothers (Int Steiners)
6. Lex Lugar vs Alex Wright
7. (Lumberjack Strap Match)
Randy Savage, Hulk Hogan & Booty Man vs Ric Flair, Arn Anderson &
Kevin Sullivan
1. (Clips Terry Funk) (Int
PE) Public Enemy vs Phi Delta Slam (Clip Sandman & Woman)
2. Mikey Whipreck vs Pit Bull #2 (Int Paul E)
3. Sabu vs Chad Austin
4. Shane Douglas vs Tommy Dreamer
1. (Clips Terry Funk) (Int
PE) (Clip Pit Bulls) (Clips Shane & Dreamer)
2. Jimmy Snuka vs Tazmaniac (Int Sandman & Woman)
3. The Sandman vs Mikey Whipreck (Int PE & Hack Myers) (Int Shane &
Hughs)
4. Chad Austin vs Rockin Rebel (Int Sandman & Woman) (Int Paul E)
5. Public Enemy & Hopeless Hoodie vs Terry Funk, Dory Funk Jr & Tommy
Dreamer
Title: WCW Monday Nitro
(10th Anniversary Special)
Date: September 4,
1995
Location: Minneapolis,
MN
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 50min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Jushin Liger vs Brian Pillman
(Int Hogan)
2. Sting vs Ric Flair (Clip Sabu) (CLip VK Wallstreet)
3. Hulk Hogan vs Big Bubba (Int Lex Lugar & Hulk Hogan)
Title: Hall of Fame -
Ernie Ladd
Date:
Various
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD-Master
Documentary Feature on Ernie
Ladd
1. (2/2/76-MSG) Ernie Ladd vs Dominic Denucci
2. (11/17/75-MSG) Ernie Ladd vs Haystacks Calhoon
3. (10/23/78-MSG) (WWF Championship) Bob Backlund vs Ernie Ladd
4. (1/12/76-MSG) Ernie Ladd vs Gorilla Monsoon
5. (3/1/76-MSG) (WWF Championship) Bruno Sammartino vs Ernie Ladd