Title: WWF (Old School)
Date: September 26,
1977
Location: Madison Square
Garden - New York, NY
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
20min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1. Haiti Kid & Cowboy Lang
vs Little John & Little Tokyo
2. Toru Tanaka vs Johnny Rivera
3. Baron Mikel Scicluna vs Jack Evans
4. Mr Fuji vs Lenny Hurst (Int Bob Backlund)
5. Bob Backlund vs Larry Sharpe
6. (WWWF Championship) Billy
Graham vs Dusty Rhodes
7. George Steel vs Peter
Miavia
8. Ken Patera, Stan Stasiek & Lou Albano vs Larry Zbyszko, Tony Garea
& Jay Strongbow
Title:
WWF
Date: November 25,
1985
Location: Madison Square
Garden - New York, NY
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
30min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. Danny Spivey vs Terry
Gibbs
2. King Tonga vs Mr
X
3. Jessie Ventura vs Barry
O
4. Hercules Hernandez vs Cousin
Jr
5. (WWF Womens Championship)
Wendi Richter vs The Spider (Fabulous Moolah)
6. (WWF Tag Championship) Dream
Team vs Pedro Morales & Tito Santana (Int Heenan) (Int Funk & Hart)
(Int Albano)
7. Ricky Steamboat vs Magnifficent
Muraco
8. Terry Funk vs Mr Wrestling
II
9. King Kong Bundy, John Studd
& Bobby Heenan vs Andre The Giant, Hillbilly Jim & Lou Albano
1. Dan Spivey vs Sam
Houston
2. Scott Casey vs Barry
Horowitz
3. Butch Reed vs Billy
Graham
4. Hart Foundation vs British
Bulldogs
5. Don Muraco vs
Sika
6. Rick Rude vs Paul Orndorff
(Int Paul Orndorff)
7. Ultimate Warrior vs Rip
Oliver (Int Rude & Heenan)
8. Jim Duggan vs Harley
Race
9. (WWF Tag Championship) Strike
Force vs The Islanders (Int Hart Foundation)
10. Koko B Ware vs Danny Davis
(Int Strike Force)
11. (WWF I-C Championship)
Honkytonk Man vs Randy Savage
Title: NWA Starrcade
1987 - "Chi-Town Heat" PPV Version
Date: November 26,
1987
Location: Chicago,
IL
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs 30min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. Sting, Michael Hayes &
Jimmy Garvin (w/Precious) vs Eddie Gilbert, Rick Stiener & Larry Zbysko
(w/Baby Doll) (Clip Missy Hyatt)
2. (UWF Championship) Steve Williams vs Barry Windham
3. (Scaffold Match) Rock n Roll Express vs Midnight Express (Int Hayes, Gordy
& Precious) (Int Steve Williams)
4. (NWA & UWF TV Championship) Nikita Koloff vs Terry Taylor
5. (NWA Tag Championship) Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs Road Warriors
(Int Nikita Koloff) (Int JJ Dillion)
6. (NWA US Championship) (Cage) Lex Lugar vs Dusty Rhodes
7. (NWA World Championship) (Cage) Ron Garvin vs Ric Flair
Title: WCW Bash at the
Beach 1996
Date: July 7,
1996
Location: Ocean Center -
Daytona Beach, FL
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD-Master
1. Rey Misterio jr vs
Psicosis
2. (Silver Dollar Match) Big Bubba vs John Tenta
3. Dallas Page vs Jim Duggan
4. (Dog Collar Chain Match) Public Enemy vs Nasty Boys
5. Dean Malenko vs Disco Inferno
6. (Int Kimberly) Steve McMichael vs Joe Gomez (Int Flair, Woman & Liz)
7. (US Championship) Konnan vs Ric Flair
8. Arn Anderson & Chris Benoit vs The Giant & Kevin Sullivan
9. Sting, Lex Lugar, & Randy Savage vs Kevin Nash & Scott Hall &
Hulk Hogan
Title: WWF Survivor
Series 1997 - "Gang Rulz"
Date: November 9,
1997
Location: Montreal,
Canada
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
40min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1. New Age Outlaws & The
Godwins vs Headbangers & Blackjacks
2. Truth Commission vs DOA (Int Austin) (Int Vader, Blackman, Goldust, Mero
w/Sable)
3. British Bulldog, Jim Niedhart, Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas vs Vader,
Goldust, Marc Mero (w/Sable) & Steve Blackman (Clip Mankind)
4. Kane vs Mankind (Int McMahon & Slaughter) (Int LOD, Shamrock &
Johnson)
5. Legion of Doom, Ahmed Johnson & Ken Shamrock vs Farooq, Rocky Maivia,
Kama Mustafa & D'Lo Brown
6. (WWF I-C Championship) Owen Hart vs Steve Austin
7. (WWF Championship) Bret Hart vs Shawn Michaels
Title: WWF Primetime
Wrestling
Date: October 9,
1986
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
35min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Match listings Coming Soon
Title: WWF Primetime
Wrestling
Date: October 14,
1986
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (9/28/86-Toronto, CA) Frankie
Lane vs Barry O
2. (9/28/86-Toronto, CA) Sivi
Afi vs Mike Sharpe (Int Honkytonk Man)
3. (9/28/86-Toronto, CA) Mr
X vs Jose Louis Rivera
4. (9/28/86-Toronto, CA) Jerry
Allen vs Mike Tiger Chung Lee
5. (9/28/86-Toronto, CA) Paul
Roma vs Terry Gibbs
6. (9/28/86-Toronto, CA) Mr
X vs Jose Louis Rivera (Int The Wizzard)
7. (9/28/86-Toronto, CA) Mike
Rotundo vs Iron Shiek
8. (9/28/86-Toronto, CA) Hercules
vs Pedro Morales
9. (9/28/86-Toronto, CA) (WWF
I-C Championship) Randy Savage (w/Elizabeth) vs George Steel
Title: TNT
Date: March 1,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interview: Freddie Blassie,
Iron Shiek & Nicolie Volkoff
2. (Ontario, CA) Iron Shiek
& Nicolie Volkoff vs SD Jones & Rick McGraw
3. Interview: Rita
Marie
4. (MSG) (Rita Marie Ref) Blackjack
Mulligan vs Moondog Spot
5. Interview: David
Schultz
6. (Ontario, CA) David Schultz
vs Steve Lombardi
7. Interview: Salvatore
Bellomo
8. (MSG) Johnny Rodz vs Salvatore
Bellomo\
Title: WWF
TNT
Date: March 8,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Match listings Coming Soon
1. (2/8/71-MSG) (WWF Championship)
Ivan Koloff vs Pedro Morales (Morales wins Belt)
2. (8/27/73-MSG) (WWF Championship)
Pedro Morales vs Stan Stasiek
3. (4/29/74-MSG) (WWF Championship)
Bruno Sammartino vs Killer Kowalski
4. (12/15/75-MSG) (WWF
Championship) (Cage) Bruno Sammartino vs Ivan Koloff
5. (11/17/75-MSG) (WWF
Championship) Bruno Sammartino vs Ivan Koloff
6. (1970's-Allentown, PA) (WWF
Championship) Bruno Sammartino vs Mr Fuji
7. (1/12/76-MSG) (WWF Championship)
Bruno Sammartino vs Billy Graham
8. (4/30/77-Baltimore, MD)
(WWF Championship) Bruno Sammartino vs Billy Graham (Graham wins
Belt)
9. (5/16/77-MSG) (WWF Championship)
Billy Graham vs Gorilla Monsoon
10. (2/20/78-MSG) (WWF
Championship) Billy Graham vs Bob Backlund (Backlund wins Belt)
11. (1/16/82-Spectrum) (WWF
Championship) (Cage) Bob Backlund vs Greg Valentine
12. (3/14/82-MSG) (WWF
Championship) (Putski Ref) Bob Backlund vs Jessie Ventura
13. (12/26/83-MSG) (WWF
Championship) Bob Backlund vs Iron Shiek (Shiek wins Belt)
14. (1/23/84-MSG) (WWF
Championship) Iron Shiek vs Hulk Hogan (Hogan wins Belt)
15. (6/3/87-Rochester, NY)
(WWF Championship) Hulk Hogan vs Randy Savage
Title: WWE Hall of Fame
2005
Date: April 2,
2005
Location: Universal Ampitheater
- Los Angeles, CA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
20min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. Inductions of Roddy Piper,
Bob Orton, Paul Orndorff, Iron Shiek, Nicolie Vulkoff, Jimmy Hart & Hulk
Hogan
2. Includes Exclusive 24/7
Footage
Title: Best of
Starrcade
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (1983) (NWA Championship-Cage)
Harley Race vs Ric Flair
2. (1983) (Dog Collar Chain
Match) Roddy Piper vs Greg Valentine
3. (1985) (US Championship-Cage-I
Quit) Magnum TA vs Tully Blanchard
4. (1987) (NWA Championship-Cage)
Ron Garvin vs Ric Flair
5. (1988) (NWA Championship)
Ric Flair vs Lex Lugar
6. (1988) (NWA Tag CHampionship)
Road Warriors vs Sting & Dusty Rhodes
7. (1989) Ric Flair vs
Sting
8. (1990) (Cage) Sting vs Black
Scorpion (Flair)
Title: WCW "Final"
Nitro
Date: March 26,
2001
Location: Panama City Beach,
FL
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Int Vince McMahon) (Int
Flair) (WCW Championship) Scott Stiener vs Booker T (Clip Vince)
2. 3 Count vs Jung Dragons vs Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr (Clip Vince
& Trish)
3. (WCW Cruiserweight Championship) Shane Helms vs Chavo Guerrero Jr (Clip
Vince & Trish)
4. (WCW Tag Championship) Chuck Palumbo & Sean O'Haire vs Lance Storm
& Mike Awesome
5. Shawn Stasiek (w/Stacy) vs Bam Bam Bigalow (Int DDP) (Clip Vince)
6. (WCW Cruiserweight Tag Championship) Kid Romeo & Primetime vs Billy
Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr (Int Sting)
7. Ric Flair vs Sting (Int Vince & Shane McMahon)
Raw- 4/1/96 - Orange Pavillion
- San Bernidino, CA
1. Mankind vs Bob Holly (Mankind TV Debut)
2. Marc Merro vs Isacc Yankeem
(Wrestlemania Clips)
3. The Bodydonna's (w/Sunny)
vs Aldo Montoya & Barry Horowitz (Int Shawn Michaels)
4. The Undertaker vs Justin
Bradshaw (w/Mankind)
Nitro - 4/1/96 -
1. The Giant vs Sting
2. The Steiners vs Road Warriors
vs Nasty Boys
3. Arn Anderson & Kevin
Sullivan vs Hulk Hogan & Booty Man (w/Booty Babe) (Int Hogan, Booty &
Babe)
4. Ric Flair vs Lex Lugar
Nitro - 4/15/96 - Charleston,
WV
1. Hulk Hogan (w/Kimberly) vs Arn Anderson & Kevin Sullivan (w/The Giant)
(Int Hogan)
2. Public Enemy vs Nasty Boys
3. Randy Savage vs Robert Eaton
4. Ric Flair & The Giant
(w/Woman & Liz) vs Sting & Lex Lugar
Raw- 4/15/96 - Orange Pavillion
- San Bernidino, CA
1. Marc Mero (w/Sable) vs Leif Cassidy
2. Steve Austin vs Bart Gunn
(Int Vader & Cornette) (Clip Sunny)
3. (WWF I-C Championsip) Goldust
vs Savio Vega (Int Bret Hart)
1. (Int & Clips Mr Hughs)
Bad Breed vs Joel Hartgood & Dino Sendoff (Video Terry Funk & Cactus
Jack)
2. Mikey Whipreck vs Stevie Richards (Int Jason) (Clips Snuka)
3. Pit Bulls vs Phi Delta Slam
4. Jason vs Keith Scherer (Int Paul E)
1. Intro Cactus Jack vs Terry
Funk (Video PE) (Int PE) (Int Terry Funk & Cactus Jack) (Video 2 Cold
Scorpio)
2. (ECW TV Championship) Mikey Whipreck vs Jason
3. Pit Bulls vs Jimmy Snuka & Tazmaniac (Int Jason) (Int Paul E) (Int
Shane Douglas & Mr Hughs)
#29 - August 26,
1994
1. (clips of Sandman vs Tommy
Dreamer) (Int Sandman & Woman) (Int Dean Malenko)
2. Pit Bulls vs Tazmaniac & Sabu (Int 2 Cold Scorpio)
3. 911 vs Mr Hughs (Int Paul E) (Int Douglas & Hughs) (Int Cactus)
4. (clip of Cactus vs Funk) (Int PE)
#30 - August 30, 1994 -
NWA Championship Tourny
5. 911 vs Doink the Clown (clips Dreamer/Sandman feud) (Int Sandman &
Woman)
6. (Singapore Cain Match) The Sandman vs Tommy Dreamer
7. (NWA Tourny Highlights) Shane Douglas vs Tazmaniac
8. Chris Benoit vs 2 Cold Scorpio
9. Shane Douglas vs Dean Malenko
10. 2 Cold Scorpio vs 911
11. (NWA Championship) Shane Douglas vs 2 Cold Scorpio (ECW gets Extreme)
(Int Dennis Carluzzo) (Int Tod Gordon) (Clip PE) (+ WWE Extra Interviews)
Title: AWA All Star
Wrestling
Date: October 6,
1973
Location: Minneapolis,
MN
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 40min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Wahoo McDaniels vs Bobby
Bands
2. (2/3 Falls) Dick Murduch & Dusty Rhodes vs Don Muraco & Billy
Robinson (Int Billy Graham)
3. Renee Goulet vs Teddy Day
4. Billy Graham vs Angel Rivera
5. (Midgets) Tokyo Kid & Billy The Kid vs Cowboy Lang & Farmer Pete
6. Magnifficent Muraco vs Barry Hart
7. Iron Shiek vs Jimmy Jackson (w/Bob Backlund Persian Club Challenge)
8. SD Jones vs CHarlie Fulton
Title: Hall of Fame -
Billy Graham
Date:
Various
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DoubleDVD-Master
Documentary Feature on Billy
Graham
1. (4/30/77-Baltimore, MD) (WWWF Championship) Bruno Sammartino vs Billy
Graham
2. Billy Graham Induction Speech
Bonus Matches
3. (3/17/76-MSG) (WWF Tag CHampionship) Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff vs
Tony Parasi & Louis Cerdan
4. (12/19/77-MSG) (WWWF Championship) Billy Graham vs Mil Mascaras
5. (10/24/77-MSG) (WWWF Championship-Texas Death Match) Billy Graham vs Dusty
Rhodes
6. (8/29/77-MSG) (WWWF Championship) Billy Graham vs Ivan Putski
Title: Tribute to Eddie
Guerrero
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Dedicated to the Memory of Eddie - Clips of Cheating Death, Stealing Life