Title: WWE Old School
Date: June 30,
1973
Location: Madison Square
Garden - New York, NY
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD
1. Blackjack Lanza vs Lee
Wong
2. El Olympico vs Toru Tanaka
3. Gorilla Monsoon vs Lou Albano
4. Black Gordman vs Victor Rivera
5. Joyce Grable & Jan Sheridan vs Peggy Patterson & Dottie Downs
6. (WWWF Championship) Pedro Morales vs George Steel
7. Mr Fuji vs Jay
Strongbow
8. Moondog Mayne vs Haystacks
Calhoon
1. Tony Atlas vs Steve
Lombardi
2. Cpl Kirschner vs Tiger Chung
Lee
3. Moondog Spot vs Ricky
Steamboat
4. (WWF Womans Championship)
Wendi Richter (w/Cindi Lauper) vs Spider Lady (w/Moolah)
5. (WWF Championship) Hulk
Hogan vs Big John Studd
6. Killer Bees vs Mike Sharpe
& Barry O
7. (WWF I-C Championship) Tito
Santana vs Randy Savage
8. Pedro Morales vs The
Spoiler
Title: AAA/IWC/WCW "When
Worlds Collide"
Date: November 6,
1994
Location: Sports Arena -
Los Angeles, CA
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. Mascarita Sagrada &
Octagoncito vs Espectrito & Jerrito Estrada
2. Psicosis, Fuerza Guerrera & Madonna's Boyfriend vs Rey Misterio Jr,
Heavy Metal & Latin Lover
3. Tito Santana, 2 Cold Scorpio & Pegasus Kid vs Jerry Estrada, La Parka
& Blue Panther
4. (Hair vs Mask) El Hijo Del Santo & Octagon vs Love Machine & Eddy
Guerrero
5. (Cage) Konnan vs Perro Aguyo
Title: WCW Slamboree
1998
Date: May 17,
1998
Location: Centrum - Worcester,
MA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs 50min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (WCW TV Championship) Fit
Finley vs Chris Benoit
2. Lex Lugar vs Bryan Adams
3. Cruiserweight Battle Royal
4. (WCW Cruiserweight CHampionship) Chris Jericho vs Dean Malenko
5. (Bowery Death Match) Dallas Page vs Raven
6. Eddie Guerrero vs Ultimo Dragon
7. (WCW US Championship) Bill Goldberg vs Saturn
8. Bret Hart vs Randy Savage
9. (WCW Tag Championship) Sting & The Giant vs Kevin Nash & Scott
Hall
Title: WWF "No Way Out"
2006
Date: February 19,
2006
Location: 1st Marine Arena
- Baltimore, MD
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
40min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1. (WWE Cruiserweight Championship)
Gregory Helms vs Scotty 2 Hotty vs Nunzio vs Psychosis vs Super Crazy vs
Brian Kendrick vs Paul London vs Kid Kash (Clip Booker, Sharmel & Long)
(Int Finley)
2. Justin Bradshaw vs Bobby Lashley (Int Batista) (Clip Angle & Orton)
3. MNM vs Matt Hardy & Tatanka
5. (WWE US Championship) Booker T vs Chris Benoit (Clip Benoit & Vicky
Guerrero)
6. Rey Misterio vs Randy Orton (Clip Rey & Vicky)
7. (WWE Championship) Kurt Angle vs Undertaker
8. Billy Jack Haynes vs Hercules (Int Jack Tunney)
9. Rougeau Brothers vs Dream Team (Int Heenan)
10. Harley Race vs Pedro Morales
11. (WWF Championship) Hulk Hogan vs Paul Orndorff
1. Clips of Rey Misterio in WWE, WCW & ECW
1. (5/23/94-Youngstown, OH)
Razor Ramon vs Bam Bam Bigalow (w/Luna)
2. (9/27/93-New Haven, CT)
(WWF I-C Championship) Razor Ramon vs Rick Martel (Ramon wins Belt)
3. (12/15/93-Augusta, ME) (WWF
I-C Championship) Razor Ramon vs Crush
4. (3/22/94-Lowell, MA) (WWF
I-C Championship) Razor Ramon vs Adam Bomb
5. (3/20/94-MSG) (WWF I-C
Championship-Ladder Match) Razor Ramon vs Shawn Michaels
6. (1/22/94-Providence, RI)
(WWF I-C Championship) Razor Ramon vs IRS
7. (4/11/94-Utica, NY) Razor
Ramon vs Jeff Jarrett
8. (11/30/93-Springfield, MA)
(WWF Championship) Yokozuna vs Razor Ramon
Title: WWF Primetime
Wrestling
Date: January 14,
1987
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (1/3/87-Boston Garden) Greg
Valentine vs Dick Slater
2. (1/5/87-Medowlands) Sivi
Afi vs Frenchy Martin (Clip Blackjack Mulligan) (CLip Can Am Connection)
(Clip Outback Jack)
3. (1/3/87-Boston Garden) Sika
vs Cpl Kirshner
4. (11/16/87-MLG) The Islanders
vs Hart Foundation (Int ROugeaus)
5. (12/9/86-Phoenix, AZ) British
Bulldogs vs Iron Shiek & Nicoli Volkoff (Snake Pit - Jake
Robberts)
6. (1/5/87-Medowlands) Harley
Race vs Billy Jack Haynes
7. (8/3/85-Boston) Junkyard
Dog & Ricky Steamboat vs Mr Fuji & Magnifficent Muraco
Title: TNT
Date: May 24,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interview: Bobby Heenan
& Ken Patera (Clip Heenan on Pipers Pit)
2. (Brandon, Ontario) Ken Patera
vs Ron Dee
3. Interview: King Curtus
Iakeua
4. Baron Mikel Scicluna &
King Curtus vs Jay Strongbow & Sonny King
5. Clip: Hulk Hogan
6. Interview: Hulk Hogan (Int
Wendi Richter)
7. Interview: Hulk Hogan &
Mean Gene (Clip Hogan & Gene Training)
Title: TNT (Anniversary
Show)
Date: May 31,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Clips - TNT Musical
performances
2. Clips - Adonis & Murduch
3. Clips - Ken Patera, John
Studd, Paul Orndorff & Tony Atlas
4. Clip - Butcher Vachon
Wedding
5. Clips - Kamala, Iron Shiek,
Hillbilly Jim, Bob Orton
6. Clip - Roddy
Piper
7. Clips - Studd & Patera,
Piper, Orndorff & Orton
8. Clips - Mr Fuji, Hogan &
Mr T, The Moondogs & Bulldogs
9. Clips - Hillbilly Jim, Lisa
Sliwa, Andre, Blackjack Mulligan
Clips - See No Evil w/Kane Promos
Title: Monday Night Raw
- Tribute to Eddie Guerrero
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Did not Record**** See Raw
Nitro - 7/1/96 - Washington
DC
1. (WCW Tag Championship) Harlem Heat vs The Steiners (Clip
Horsemen)
2. Disco Inferno vs Kurasawa
3. Dallas Page vs Scotty Riggs (Int Page)
4. Randy Savage vs Greg Valentine
(Clip Nash & Hall)
5. The Giant vs John Tenta
(Int Sullivan, Bubba, Giant & Hart) (Clip Sting & Lugar) (Int Duggan
& Page)
6. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson,
Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael (w/Debra, Liz & Woman) vs Joe Gomez,
Renegade, & Rock n Roll Express (Int Horsemen) (Clip Nash & Hall)
Raw - 7/1/96 - Green Bay,
WI
1. Shawn Michaels vs Marty
Jannetty (Clip Sunny & Godwins)
2. Mankind vs Duke
Drose
3. Goldust vs Marc Mero (w/Sable)
Nitro - 7/8/96 - Orlando, FL
1. Dean Malenko vs Rey Misterio Jr (Int Stieners & Nasty Boys)
2. Blue Bloods vs Hugh Morrus
& Bubba Rogers
3. Eddie Guerrero vs Psicosis (Int Hart, Sullivan & Giant)
4. Nasty Boys vs Stiener Brothers
(Int Nasty Boys)
5. Ric Flair vs Jim Powers
(Int Horsemen, Woman, Liz)
6. Chris Benoit vs Craig
Pittman
7. Arn Anderson vs Sting (Int
Sting & Savage) (Int Nash & Hall)
Nitro - 7/8/96 - Green Bay,
WI
1. (Monsoon Suspends Warrior)
Ultimate Warrior vs Owen Hart (Int Michaels & Johnson)
2. Justin Bradshaw vs Savio
Vega
3. British Bulldog & Vader
vs The Godwins (Int Cornette w/Sid) (Int HBK & Johnson)
Raw - 7/15/96 - (taped 6/24/96
- Green Bay, WI)
1. Ahmed Johnson vs Bart Gunn (w/Sunny) (Clip Shawn Michaels)
2. Marc Mero (w/Sable) vs TL
Hopper (Int Cornette, Vader, Bulldog & Hart) (Video -
Undertaker)
3. Shawn Michaels vs Billy
Gunn (w/Sunny)
Nitro - 7/15/96 - MGM Studios
- Orlando, FL
1. The Steiners vs Fire &
Ice (Int Hart, Sullivan & Bubba) (Int Fire & Ice)
2. Dean Malenko vs Billy Kidman
(Int Kevin Greene)
3. Harlem Heat vs Dick Slater
& Mike Enos (Int Kevin Greene)
4. Madusa vs Malia
Hosaka
5. Arn Anderson vs Meng (Int
Steve & Debra McMichael)
6. Chris Benoit vs Eddie Guerrero
7. Lex Lugar vs Big Bubba (Int
Hogan, Nash & Hall)
Nitro - 7/22/96 - MGM Studios
- Orlando, FL
1. Scott Norton vs David Taylor (Clip Horsemen, Woman, Liz & Debra)
2. Konnan vs Michael Wallstreet
(Int Lugar, Sting & Savage) (Clip Glacier)
3. Kevin Sullivan, Barbarian,
The Leprechan & Hugh Murrus vs Alex Wright, Jim Powers, Renegade &
Joe Gomez (Int Hart & Giant)
4. Dallas Page vs Prince
Iakeua
5. Dean Malenko vs Chavo Guerrero
Jr
6. Meng vs Ice Train
7. Psichosis vs Eddie
Guerrero
8. Lex Lugar, Sting & Randy
Savage vs Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael (Int Sting, Lugar
& Savage)
Raw - 7/22/96 - Key Arena -
Seattle, WA
1. Shawn Michaels & Ahmed
Johnson vs Smoking Gunns (No Match)
2. Marc Merro (w/Sable) vs
The Goon (Int HBK & Johnson)
3. Mankind vs Freddie Joe Floyd
(Clip Pillman) (Int Sable & Mero)
4. Goldust vs Barry Harowitz
(Int Smoking Gunns & Sunny) (Int Vader & Cornette)
5. Shawn Michaels & Ahmed
Johnson vs Smoking Gunns (w/Sunny & Farooq)
April 29, 1995
1. (Clips Sandman) (Clips) Shane DOouglas vs Sandman (end) (Int Dreamer)
5. (ECW TV Championship) Eddy Guerrero vs Dean Malenko (Clips Raven)
May 6, 1995
1. (Int Cactus) (Int Public
Enemy) Mikey Whipreck & Norman Smiley vs Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
(Video Whipreck)
2. (Clips Eddy & Malenko) (Brawl Dreamer & Raven) (Int Public
Enemy)
3. (ECW Championship) Sandman (w/Woman) vs Cactus Jack (Int Cactus, Douglas
& Sandman)
Title: Shorties
(Incomplete)
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
15min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (AWA-6/23/89) Hector, mando
& Chavo Guerrero vs Texas Hangmen & The Executioner
2. (WCW-1/23/96) Psychosis vs Konnan
3. (WCW-5/26/97) Juventud, Super Calo & Hector Garza vs La Parka, Ciclope
& Damien
4. (ECW-4/3/99) Super Crazy vs Mosco de la Merced
5. (ECW-4/7/97) Taka Michinoku, Terry Boy & Dick Togo vs Great Sasuke,
Gran Hamada & Masato Yakushiji
6. (4/25/78) Mil Mascaras, Larry Zbyszko & Haystacks Calhoon vs Strong
Kobayshi, Tank Patton & Golden Terror
Title: Hall of Fame -
Tito Santana
Date:
Various
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD-Master
Documentary Feature on Tito
Santana
1. Pipers Pit - Tito Santana
2. (7/85-Baltimore Arena) (WWF I-C Championship) Greg Valentine vs Tito
Santana
3. (11/7/87-Syracuse, NY) (WWF Tag Championship) Hart Foundation vs Strike
Force
4. HOF Induction
Extras
1. (2/20/84-MSG) Tito Santana vs Magnifficent Muraco
2. (1/21/80-MSG) Tito Santana & Ivan Putski vs The Samoans
3. (2/8/86-Boston, MA) (WWF IC Championship) Tito Santana vs Randy Savage
4. (1/2/88-Landover, MD) Strike Force vs The Bolshvicks