Title:
WWF
Date: October 22,
1983
Location: Spectrum -
Philadelphia, PA
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD
1. Tony Garea vs Butcher
Vachon
2. Tiger Chung Lee vs SD Jones
3. Tito Santana vs Sika
4. Mike Sharpe vs Swede Hanson
5. (WWE Championship-Stretcher Match) Bob Backlund vs Sgt Slaughter (Int
Backlund)
6. (WWF I-C Championship-Strap Match) Magnifincent Muraco vs Jimmy
Snuka
7. Rocky Johnson vs
Afa
8. The Invaders vs Don Kernodle
& Rene Goulet
1. Paul Roma vs Barry
O
2. Tony Atlas vs Moondog
Spot
3. Pedro Morales vs Bob
Orton
4. Randy Savage vs Ricky
Steamboat
5. Bruno Sammartino vs Roddy
Piper
6. Tito Santana vs Jesse
Ventura
7. Hercules vs Scott
McGee
8. Lanny Poffo vs Adrian
Adonis
9. (WWF Tag Championship) Greg
Valentine & Brutus Beefcake vs Killer Bees
Title:
WWF
Date: June 14,
1987
Location: Madison Square
Garden - New York, NY
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
30min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
vs The Shadows
2. Billy Jack Haynes vs Hercules
(Int Hulk Hogan)
3. The Islanders vs Paul Roma
& Jim Powers
4. Paul Orndorff vs Junkyard
Dog (Int Outback Jack)
5. (WWF Championship-Texas
Death Match) Hulk Hogan vs Harley Race (Int Can-Am Connection)
6. Jose Estrada vs Outback
Jack
7. British Bulldogs & Billy
Jack Haynes vs Hart Foundation & Danny Davis
Title: ECW Heatwave 1998
Date: August 2,
1998
Location: Dayton,
OH
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1.
(Int Douglas & Francine)
Justin Credible vs Jerry
Lynn
2.
Chris Candido (w/Tammy) vs Lance Storm (Clip New Jack) (Int RVD &
Sabu)
3.
Masato Tanaka vs Mike Awesome (Clip Taz) (Int
Dudleys)
4.
(ECW Tag Championship) Sabu & Rob Van Dam vs Hayabusa & Jinsei
Shinazki
5.
(FTW Championship) Taz vs Bam Bam
Bigalow
6.
(Street Fight) Tommy Dreamer, Sandman & Spike Dudley vs Dudley Boys
Title: ECW One Night
Stand 2005
Date: June 12,
2005
Location: Hammerstein Ballroom
- New York, NY
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
30min
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (Int Joey Styles) Lance
Storm (w/Dawn Marie) vs Chris Jericho (w/Justin Credible) (Tribute to ECWs
Fallen Stars)
2. Yoshihiro Tajiri (w/Sinister Minister & Mikey Whipreck) vs Lil Guido
vs Super Crazy
3. Rey Misterio vs Psicosis (Int Joel Gertner w/Smackdown Stars) (Int ROb
Van Dam & Bill Alphonso)
4. Sabu vs Rhino (Int Snow)
5. Chris Benoit vs Eddy Guerrero (Int Gertner with Raw Superstars)
6. Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka (Int Paul Heyman)
7. Dudley Boys vs Tommy Dreamer & The Sandman (w/Beulah) (Int Austin
w/WWE vs ECW Brawl)
Title: WWF "No Way Out"
2006
Date: February 19,
2006
Location: 1st Marine Arena
- Baltimore, MD
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
40min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1. (WWE Cruiserweight Championship)
Gregory Helms vs Scotty 2 Hotty vs Nunzio vs Psychosis vs Super Crazy vs
Brian Kendrick vs Paul London vs Kid Kash (Clip Booker, Sharmel & Long)
(Int Finley)
2. Justin Bradshaw vs Bobby Lashley (Int Batista) (Clip Angle & Orton)
3. MNM vs Matt Hardy & Tatanka
5. (WWE US Championship) Booker T vs Chris Benoit (Clip Benoit & Vicky
Guerrero)
6. Rey Misterio vs Randy Orton (Clip Rey & Vicky)
7. (WWE Championship) Kurt Angle vs Undertaker
8. Billy Jack Haynes vs Hercules (Int Jack Tunney)
9. Rougeau Brothers vs Dream Team (Int Heenan)
10. Harley Race vs Pedro Morales
11. (WWF Championship) Hulk Hogan vs Paul Orndorff
1. The Godwins vs New Blackjacks
(Clip Paul E & Eliminators)
2. Lil Guido vs Stevie Richards (w/BWO) (Clip Sunny)
3. (Arm Wrestling) Sunny vs Marlena (w/Honkytonk Man)
4. Goldust vs Savio Vega (w/Sunny) (Int Ken Shamrock)
5. Taz vs Mikey Whipreck
6. Road Warriors vs Head Bangers (Video Shawn Michaels)
7. D'Von Dudley vs Tommy Dreamer
(w/Beullah) (Int Shamrock)
8. Farooq vs The
Undertaker
Title: WWE "Specials"
Bloodbath - Incredible Steel Cage Matches
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
50min
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (9/24/79-MSG) Bob Backlund
vs Pat Patterson
2. (8/9/90-Shea Stadium) Bruno
Sammartino vs Larry Zbysko
3. (5/19/80-MSG) Bob Backlund
vs Jimmy Snuka
4. (10/17/83-MSG) Magnificent
Muraco vs Jimmy Snuka
5. (11/28/85-Atlanta, GA) Tully
Blanchard vs Magnum TA
6. (1/3/87-Hartford, CT) Hulk
Hogan vs Paul Orndorff
7. (11/29/87-Chicago, IL) Ric
Flair vs Ron Garvin
8. (8/29/94-Chicago, IL) Bret
Hart vs Owen Hart
9. (8/3/97-East Rutherford,
NJ) Mankind vs HHH (w/Chyna)
10. (10/2/99-Birmingham, England)
HHH vs The Rock
11. (2/14/99-Memphis, TN) Steve
Austin vs Vince McMahon
12. (9/24/00-Philadelphia,
PA) Hardy Boys vs Edge & Christian
Title: WWF Primetime
Wrestling
Date: January 19,
1987
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (1/3/87-Boston Garden)
Magnifficent Muraco vs Lanny Poffo
2. (1/3/87-Boston Garden) Jimmy
Jack Funk vs Dan Spivey (Int Kamala) (Clip HTM) (Clip Outback Jack) (Pipers
Pit - Hogan & Andre)
3. (1/3/87-Boston Garden) Blackjack
Mulligan vs Brutus Beefcake (Snake Pit - Sal Bellomo)
4. (1/3/87-Boston Garden) Jim
Niedhart vs Hillbilly Jim
5. (1/3/87-Boston Garden) Pete
Dorethy vs Mike Rotundo
6. (1/3/87-Boston Garden) Tama
vs Scott McGee
7. (1/3/87-SNME) (WWF
Championship-Cage) Hulk Hogan vs Paul Orndorff
Title: WWF Primetime
Wrestling
Date: January 26,
1987
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (1/11/87-Toronto, CA) Greg
Valentine & Brutus Beefcake vs Dan Spivey & Mike Rotundo (Pipers
Pit - Andre & Hogan) (Clip HTM & Hart)
2. (1/11/87-Toronto, CA) Dino
Bravo vs Scott McGee
3. (1/11/87-Toronto, CA) Paul
ROma vs Barry O (Int Can-Am Connection)
4. (1/11/87-Toronto, CA) Don
Muraco vs Koko B Ware
5. (1/11/87-Toronto, CA) Davey
Boy Smith & Junkyard Dog vs Hart Foundation
6. (1/5/87-Medowlands) Harley
Race vs Billy Jack Haynes
7. (8/3/85-Boston) Junkyard
Dog & Ricky Steamboat vs Mr Fuji & Magnifficent Muraco
Title: TNT (Anniversary
Show)
Date: May 31,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Clips - TNT Musical
performances
2. Clips - Adonis & Murduch
3. Clips - Ken Patera, John
Studd, Paul Orndorff & Tony Atlas
4. Clip - Butcher Vachon
Wedding
5. Clips - Kamala, Iron Shiek,
Hillbilly Jim, Bob Orton
6. Clip - Roddy
Piper
7. Clips - Studd & Patera,
Piper, Orndorff & Orton
8. Clips - Mr Fuji, Hogan &
Mr T, The Moondogs & Bulldogs
9. Clips - Hillbilly Jim, Lisa
Sliwa, Andre, Blackjack Mulligan
Clips - See No Evil w/Kane Promos
Title: TNT
Date: June 21,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interview: Junkyard
Dog
2. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Junkyard
Dog & Tito Santana vs Matt Bourne & Steve Lombardi
3. Interview: Jimmy
Hart
4. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Greg
Valentine vs Mario Mancini
5. Interview: Desiree Peterson
6. (Branford, Ont) Desiree
Peterson vs Judy Martin
7. Interview: Lou Albano &
George Steel
8. (Long Island, NY) Iron Shiek,
Nicoli Vulcoff & George Steel vs Barry Windham, Ricky Steamboat &
Mike Rotundo
9. George Steel gets Shock
Treatment
Raw - 7/15/96 - (taped 6/24/96
- Green Bay, WI)
1. Ahmed Johnson vs Bart Gunn (w/Sunny) (Clip Shawn Michaels)
2. Marc Mero (w/Sable) vs TL
Hopper (Int Cornette, Vader, Bulldog & Hart) (Video -
Undertaker)
3. Shawn Michaels vs Billy
Gunn (w/Sunny)
Nitro - 7/15/96 - MGM Studios
- Orlando, FL
1. The Steiners vs Fire &
Ice (Int Hart, Sullivan & Bubba) (Int Fire & Ice)
2. Dean Malenko vs Billy Kidman
(Int Kevin Greene)
3. Harlem Heat vs Dick Slater
& Mike Enos (Int Kevin Greene)
4. Madusa vs Malia
Hosaka
5. Arn Anderson vs Meng (Int
Steve & Debra McMichael)
6. Chris Benoit vs Eddie Guerrero
7. Lex Lugar vs Big Bubba (Int
Hogan, Nash & Hall)
Nitro - 7/22/96 - MGM Studios
- Orlando, FL
1. Scott Norton vs David Taylor (Clip Horsemen, Woman, Liz & Debra)
2. Konnan vs Michael Wallstreet
(Int Lugar, Sting & Savage) (Clip Glacier)
3. Kevin Sullivan, Barbarian,
The Leprechan & Hugh Murrus vs Alex Wright, Jim Powers, Renegade &
Joe Gomez (Int Hart & Giant)
4. Dallas Page vs Prince
Iakeua
5. Dean Malenko vs Chavo Guerrero
Jr
6. Meng vs Ice Train
7. Psichosis vs Eddie
Guerrero
8. Lex Lugar, Sting & Randy
Savage vs Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael (Int Sting, Lugar
& Savage)
Raw - 7/22/96 - Key Arena -
Seattle, WA
1. Shawn Michaels & Ahmed
Johnson vs Smoking Gunns (No Match)
2. Marc Merro (w/Sable) vs
The Goon (Int HBK & Johnson)
3. Mankind vs Freddie Joe Floyd
(Clip Pillman) (Int Sable & Mero)
4. Goldust vs Barry Harowitz
(Int Smoking Gunns & Sunny) (Int Vader & Cornette)
5. Shawn Michaels & Ahmed
Johnson vs Smoking Gunns (w/Sunny & Farooq)
Nitro - 7/29/96 - Orlando,
FL
1. Jim Duggan vs Mike Enos (Int Duggan)
2. Sting, Randy Savage &
Lex Lugar vs Ric Flair, Steve McMichael & Chris Benoit (w/Debra, Woman
& Liz)
3. High Voltage vs The Stieners
4. Eddy Guerrero vs Big Bubba
(CLip NWO)
5. The Giant vs Greg Valentine
(Int Hart & Giant)
Raw - 7/29/96 - taped 7/22/96
Seattle, WA
1. Psycho Sid vs Justin Bradshaw
(Clip Sunny & Farooq)
2. Vader vs Marc Merro (w/Sable)
(Int COrnette & Lothario)
3. Davey Boy Smith vs Henry
Godwin (Clip Mankind)
4. Steve Austin vs Undertaker
(w/Mankind)
Nitro - 8/5/96 - Orlando, FL
1. (WCW Tag Championship) Harlem Heat vs Rock n Roll Express (Int Nasty Boys)
2. Madusa vs Malia Hosaka
3. Alex Wright vs Chris Benoit
4. Randy Savage vs William
Regal (Int Savage, Sting & Lugar)
5. Ric Flair (w/Woman, Liz
& Debra) vs Booty Man (w/Kimberly) (Int Horsemen)
6. (WCW Championship) The Giant
vs Craig Pittman (Int Giant & Hart)
7. Nasty Boys vs Sting &
Lex Lugar
Raw - 8/5/96 - taped 7/22/96
Seattle, WA
1. Jerry Lawler vs Aldo
Montoya
2. Body Donna's vs New Rockers
(Int HBK)
3. Battle Royal
April 29, 1995
1. (Clips Sandman) (Clips) Shane DOouglas vs Sandman (end) (Int Dreamer)
5. (ECW TV Championship) Eddy Guerrero vs Dean Malenko (Clips Raven)
May 6, 1995
1. (Int Cactus) (Int Public
Enemy) Mikey Whipreck & Norman Smiley vs Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
(Video Whipreck)
2. (Clips Eddy & Malenko) (Brawl Dreamer & Raven) (Int Public
Enemy)
3. (ECW Championship) Sandman (w/Woman) vs Cactus Jack (Int Cactus, Douglas
& Sandman)
Matchlistings coming soon.....
Title: Hardcore Shorties
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
30min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (1/27/03-Raw) (Chicago Street
Fight) Victoria vs Trish Stratus
2. (7/11/99-WCW) Junkyard Invatational
3. (3/24/96-WCW) (Bare Knuckle Brawl) Belfast Bruiser vs Steven Regal
4. (10/24/77-MSG) (Texas Death Match) Dusty Rhodes vs Billy Graham
5. (6/22/96-ECW) (Weapons Match) Tommy Dreamer vs Brian Lee
6. (1981) (Empty Arena Match) Terry Funk vs Jerry Lawler
7. (7/15/95-ECW) (Taipei Death Match) Axl Rotten vs Ian Rotten
8. (4/2/93-SMW) (Singapore Spike in a Box) Kevin Sullivan vs Brian Lee
9. (8/18/86-WWE) (Boiler Room Brawl) Undertaker vs Mankind
10. (9/20/97-ECW) Beulah vs Bill Alfonso
Title: Hall of Fame -
Don Muraco
Date:
Various
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD-Master
Documentary Feature on Don
Muraco
1. (3/26/80-Miami, FL) Don Muraco vs Manny Fernandez
2. (6/20/81-Spectrum) (WWF I-C Championship) Pedro Morales vs Don Muraco
3. HOF Induction
Extras
1. (5/18/85) Fuji Vice
2. (2/18/83-MSG) (WWF Championship) Bob Backlund vs Don Muraco
3. (5/18/85-Boston, MA) Magnifficent Muraco & Bob Orton vs Hulk Hogan
& Jimmy Snuka
4. (10/17/83-MSG) (Cage) Don Muraco vs Jimmy Snuka