JULY 2010 - GANGS ALL HERE
1. (ECW Tag Championship) Dudley
Boys (w/Gertner) vs The Eliminators (Int Chris
Candido)
2. Rob Van Dam vs Lance
Storm
3. Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada &
Gran Naniwa vs Terry Boy, Dick Togo & Taka
Michinoku (Clip Stevie Richards w/Blue Meanie)
4. (ECW TV CHampionship) Shane Douglas
(w/Francine) vs Pit Bull II (w/Rick Rude & Brian
Lee) (Clip Raven)
5. Sabu vs Taz (w/Bill Alphonso) (Clip Beulah &
Dreamer)
6. (ECW Championship Elimination Match) Terry Funk
vs The Sandman vs Stevie
Richards (w/BWO)
7. (ECW Championship) Raven vs. Terry Funk
Note: Includes Wrap Arounds by Joey Styles
Title: WWE "Elimination Chamber 2010"
Date: February 21, 2010
Location: Scottrade Center - St. Louis, MO
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs 45min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (MENU)
1. (WWE Championship-Elimination Chamber) Sheamus vs. John Cena vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Ted Dibiase vs. HHH vs. Randy Orton (Int Mr. McMahon)
2. (WWE Championship) John Cena vs. Batista (Clips Bret Hart)
3. (WWE I-C Championship) Drew McIntyre vs. Kane (Clip Gail Kim & Maryse) (DTTAH Promo) (Int Vickie Guerrero)
4. Maryse & Gail Kim vs. Michelle McCool & Layla (Int The Miz & MVP) (Int William Regal & Edge)
5. (WWE US Championship) The Miz (w/Big Show) vs. MVP
6. (World Heavyweight Championship-Elimination Chamber) Undertaker vs. Rey Mysterio vs. Chris Jericho vs. R-Truth vs. John Morrison vs. CM Punk (w/Shawn Michaels)
1. (6/12/06-State College, PA) (Gauntlet Match) HHH vs The Spirit Squad (w/Mr McMahon & Shawn Michaels)
2. (6/25/06-Charlotte, NC) (Handicap Match) Shawn Michaels & HHH vs The Spirit Squad
1. (7/24/06-Cleveland, OH) Shawn Michaels vs Jonathan Coachman (w/Umaga)
2. (7/31/06-East Rutherford, NJ) Shawn Michaels vs Umaga (w/Estrada)
3. (8/7/06-Memphis, TN) HHH vs Umaga (w/Estrada, Vince & Shane)
4. (8/20/06-Boston, MA) HHH & Shawn Michaels vs Vince & Shane McMahon (w/Finlay, Regal, Kennedy & Big Show)
1. (8/28/06-Atlantic City, NJ) Shawn Michaels & HHH vs Mr Kennedy, Finlay & William Regal
2. (9/5/06-Columbus, GA) HHH & Shawn Michales vs Big Show (w/Heyman)
3. (9/11/06-MSG) (No Holds Barred Match) HHH vs Vince McMahon
1. (9/17/06-Toronto, CA) (Hell in a Cell) Shawn Michaels & HHH vs Big Show, Vince & Shane McMahon
2. (10/2/06-Topeka, KS) (Texas Tornado Match) Shawn Michaels & HHH vs Lance Cade, Trevor Murduch, Robbie McAllister, Charlie Haas & Viscera
2. (10/9/06-Columbia, SC) HHH & Shawn Michaels vs Lance Cade & Trevor Murduch
3. (10/15/06-Los Angeles, CA) HHH (w/Shawn Michaels) vs Randy Orton (w/Edge & Lita)
1. (11/5/06-Cincinnati, OH) (Bischoff Ref) Shawn Michaels & HHH vs Edge & Randy Orton
2. (11/13/06-Manchester, England) HHH & Shawn Michaels vs Lance Cade, Trevor Murduch, Viscera & Charlie Haas
3. (11/26/06-Philadelphia, PA) HHH, Shawn Michaels, CM Punk, Matt Hardy & Jeff Hardy vs Edge, Randy Orton, Mike Knox (w/Kelly Kelly), Gregory Helms, & Johnny Nitro (w/Melina)
1. (1/11/86-Boston Garden)
Pedro Morales vs Terry Funk
2. (1/27/86-MSG) (WWF Championship)
Hulk Hogan vs Randy Savage
3. (12/19/77-MSG) Captain Lou
Albano vs Arnold Skalland
4. (7/23/77-MSG) Mr Fuji &
Taru Tanaka vs Tony Garea & Haystacks Calhoon
5. (8/9/80-Shea Stadium) (WWF
I-C Championship) Ken Patera vs Tony Atlas
6. (12/85) Slammy Awards
Highlights
7. (9/23/85-MSG) British Bulldogs
vs Hart Foundation
8. (3/6/86-Sydney Australia)
The Moondogs vs Rougeau Brothers
9. (12/14/85-Poughkeepsie,
NY) Dream Team vs Iron Shiek & Nicoli Volcoff
Title: Monday Night War - WWF
Raw
Date: April 6, 1998 (taped 3/31/98)
Location: On Center - Syracuse, NY
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Int Vince McMahon) Dan Severn (w/Jim Cornette) vs
Flash Funk (Clip DX) (Int DX)
2. Steve Blackman vs Brian Christopher (w/Jarrett & Lee) (Clip DX) (Int Cactus Jack) (Clip
DX) (Clip NOD)
3. (WWF I-C Championship) The Rock vs. Owen Hart (w/DX) (Int McMahon & Austin) (Int DOA)
4. Luna (w/Goldust) vs Matt Knowles (Clip Val Venis)
5. Ken Shamrock vs Marc Merro (w/Sable) (w/NOD) (Int Undertaker, Bearer & Kane)
6. DOA vs HHH, Billy Gunn & Road Dogg (w/Chyna) (w/LOD)
Title: The History of ECW #143
Date: April 15, 1997
Location: Philadelphia, PA
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 50min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. Clips of Terry Funk Banquet
2. Highlights of the Barely Legal Preshow and still picture Highlights from
the Matches
Title: The History of ECW #144
Date: April 22, 1997
Location: Philadelphia, PA
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 50min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Int Rick Rude) (Int Francine
& Shane Douglas) (Clips Terry Funk) (Int Raven)
2. (Int "Big" Stevie Cool) Tracy Smothers & Lil Guido vs Chris Chetti
& Spike Dudley
3. (Clip Terry Funk) (Clip Chris Candido, Tammy Fytch & Rob Van Dam)
4. (Clip Brawl Sabu/Rob Van Dam/Chris Candido & Taz)
5. Balls Mahony vs Copral Punishment (Clip Terry Funk) (Int Sabu, Van Dam
& Alphonso)
Title: Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling
Date: March 31, 1982
Location: Charlotte, NC
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 50min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Int Sandy Scott & Sgt. Slaughter) (Int Jack Brisco) Jack & Jerry Brisco vs. Steve Sybert & Mike Miller (Int Jack & Jerry Brisco)
2. Tony Russo vs. Tim Horner
3. Jake Robberts vs. Bill White (Int Robberts) (Int Blackjack Mulligan Jr)
4. Terry Taylor vs. Rick Benfield (Local Promo w/Mike Rotunda)
5. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Tony Anthony & Ron Ritchie (Int Andersons & Hansen w/Jack Brisco) (Int Slaughter) (Int Koloff)
Title: Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling
Date: April 7, 1982
Location: Charlotte, NC
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 50min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Int Sandy Scott w/Eddie Graham) (Int Ivan Koloff) Jimmy Valient vs. Ben Alexander
2. Keith Larson vs. Carl Fergie (Int Slaughter)
3. Jack Brisco vs. Bill White (Local Promo w/Jim Nelson) (Int Andersons)
4. Ivan Koloff vs. Tony Anthony (Int Blackjack Mulligan Jr) (Int Jack Brisco) (Int Jimmy Valient) (Brawl w/Koloff, Anderson, The Ninja & Jimmy Valient) (Int Ray Stevens & Johnny Weaver)
5. Tim Horner vs. Rusty Roberts (Local Promo w/Mike Rotundo)
6. Terry Taylor & Kelly Kiniski vs. Jim Nelson & Don Kernodle (Int Sandy Scott) (Int Jake Robberts & Ray Stevens) (Int Gene Anderson, Ninja & Koloff)
Title: NWA World Championship Wrestling
Date: June 13, 1987
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 45min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Int Ron Garvin) Kendall Windham vs. Art Pritts (Int Rock n Roll Express) (Int Jim Crockett Jr) (War Games Promo) (Video - Flair)
2. (6/6/87-Greensbro, NC) (NWA TV Championship) Tully Blanchard (w/Dark Journey & JJ Dillion) vs. Dusty Rhodes (w/Magnum TA) (Int Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes) (Int Tommy Young & Jim Crockett) (Int Nikita Koloff)
3. Jimmy Garvin (w/Precious) vs. Rick Sullivan (Int Jim Cornette & Midnight Express) (Int Ric Flair & Horsemen
4. Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Lex Lugar (w/Dark Journey & JJ Dillion) vs. Chance McQuade, Mike Force & Cougar Jay (Int Horsemen)
Title: NWA World Championship Wrestling
Date: June 20, 1987
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Int Garvin & Precious) Barry Windham vs. Brodie Chase (Int Barry Windham)
2. Jimmy Valient & Lazor Tron vs. Thunderfoot #1 & 2 (Int Dusty & Magnum) (Clip Bash & Wargames Promo)
3. Nikita Koloff vs. Hal Moore (Int Jim Crockett Jr) (Clip Barry Switzer) (Clip Bash & Wargames Promo)
4. Mod Squad vs. Mike Jackson & Alan Martin
5. Ivan Koloff & Manny Fernandez (w/Jones) vs. Todd Champion & Denny Brown (Int JJ, Blanchard & Dark Journey) (Int Nikita Koloff)
6. Ron Garvin vs. John Hardy (Int Garvin)
7. Jimmy Garvin (w/Precious) vs. Terry Jones (Int Dillon & Lugar) (Int Ricky Morton)
8. Kendall Windham vs. Tim Hardy (War Games Promo) (Int Road Warriors & Ellering, Rhodes & Koloff)
9. Lex Lugar (w/Dillon) vs. Dexter Wescott (Int Ric Flair)
10. Itallian Stallion vs. Tommy Angel (Int Cornette)
11. Midnight Express (w/Jim Cornette) vs. Mike Force & Larry Stephens (Int Cornette & Midnight Express)
12. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard (w/Dillon & Dark Journey) vs. Darrell Dalton & Rick Sullivan (Int Horsemen & Dark Journey)
Title: NWA World Championship Wrestling
Date: June 27, 1987
Location: Atlanta, GA
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Clip Barry Switzer) (Int Ric Flair) Mod Squad vs. El Negro & Alan Martin (Int J. J. Dillion)
2. Arn Anderson vs. Dexter Wescott (GAB Promo)
3. (Dream Match) Ric Flair & Lex Lugar vs. Ron Garvin & Jimmy Garvin (w/Precious) (Int Jimmy Garvin & Precious)
4. Ricky Morton vs. Freddy Smith (Int Dillon & Lugar) (Int Dusty Rhodes)
5. Nikita Koloff vs. Brodie Chase (Int Koloff & Rhodes)
6. Barry Windham vs. Gary Phelps (Int Barry Windham)
7. (NWA TV Championship) Tully Blanchard (w/Dark Journey) vs. Hal Moore (GAB Promo) (Int Anderson, Blanchard, Lugar, Dillon & Dark Journey) (Int Cornette)
8. Midnight Express vs. Paul Damon & Terry Jones (Int Ricky Morton)
9. Darrell Dalton vs. Thunderfoot #2 (Int Mod Squad) (Int JJ Dillon & Jim Crockett jr) (Garvins vs. Flair & Lugar Highlights) (Int Blanchard & Dark Journey)
10. Itallian Stallion vs. Tommy Angel (Int Cornette)
11. Midnight Express (w/Jim Cornette) vs. Mike Force & Larry Stephens (Int Cornette & Midnight Express)
12. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard (w/Dillon & Dark Journey) vs. Darrell Dalton & Rick Sullivan (Int Horsemen & Dark Journey)
Title: World Class Championship Wrestling
Date: October 15, 1983
Location: Dallas, TX
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 50min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. Buddy Robberts vs. Kerry Von Erich (Int Jimmy Garvin, Sunshine & Precious)
2. Kamala (w/Akbar & Friday) vs. Art Crews
3. Michael Hayes & Buddy Robberts vs. Chris Adams & Johnny Mantell
4. Jimmy Garvin (w/Sunshine & Precious) vs. David Von Erich (w/Chris Adams)
Title: WWF Primetime Wrestling
Date: September 27, 1988
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (9/13/88-Indiaqnapolis, IN) Brian Blair vs. Danny Davis (Update - Slick & Akeem)
2. (9/13/88-Indianapolis, IN) Young Stallions vs. The Conquisadors (Int Robberts/Savage & Elizabeth) (Clip Monsoon & Heenan w/Ron Bass)
3. (9/14/88-Louisville, KY) Big Bossman (w/Slick) vs. DJ Peterson (Int Hart Foundation/Rick Rude)
4. (8/23/88-Providence, RI) Tito Santana vs. Tony Ulysses (Brother Love w/Rougeau Brothers & Jimmy Hart)
5. (9/17/88-Toronto, CA) Mike Sharpe vs. Tommy Angel
6. (8/29/88-MSG) Dino Bravo (w/Frenchy Martin) vs. Don Muraco
Title: WWF Primetime Wrestling
Date: October 4, 1988
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (9/14/88-Louisville, KY_ Ron Bass vs. Sam Houston (w/Brutus Beefcake) (Int Dibiase, Virgil, Heenan & Hercules)
2. (9/29/88-MSG) B. Brian Blair vs. Dino Bravo (Int Rockers/Bad News Brown) (Clip Mr. Perfect)
3. (9/13/88-Indianapolis, IN) Akeem (w/Slick) vs. Allen Kinsley (Update - Powers of Pain, Bolshivicks & Slick)
4. (9/11/88-East Rutherford, NJ) Mr. Perfect vs. Jim Brunzell (Int Rougeau's & Hart/Savage & Elizabeth)
5. (8/29/88-MSG) Brother Love w/Hacksaw Jim Duggan
6. (8/29/88-MSG) Big Bossman (w/Slick) vs. Koko B. Ware
Title: The Legends of Wrestling - Factions
Date: Various
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 10min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. Roundtable discussion on The Factions of Wrestling - Hosted by Gene Okerlund w/Ric Flair, Mick Foley, Tazz & Jim Ross
Hall of Fame Documentary
1. (11/24/83-Greensboro, NC) (NWA Championship-Cage) Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
2. (4/2/89-New Orleans, LA) (NWA Championship-2/3 Falls) Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
3. (1/19/92-Albany, NY) (WWF Championship) Royal Rumble (Final Minutes Only) (Int Flair, Hennig & Heenan)
4. (3/26/01-Nitro) Ric Flair vs. Sting
5. (3/30/08-Orlando, FL) (Career Match) Ric Flair vs. Shawn Michaels
6. (3/31/08-Raw-Orlando, FL) Ric Flair Celebration
Extras
1. (12/27/93-Charlotte, NC) (WCW Championship) Big Van Vader (w/Race) vs. Ric Flair
2. (12/14/73-Chicago, IL) Ric Flair vs. Chris Taylor
3. (3/29/08-Orlando, FL) Ric Flair Hall of Fame Induction Speech
4. (1/16/06-Raleigh, NC) (WWE Championship-TLC Match) Edge (w/Lita) vs. Ric Flair
5. (3/23/92-MSG) Ric Flair & Sid Justice vs. Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper
6. (11/23/97-Auburn Hills, MI) (WCW US Championship) Curt Hennig vs. Ric Flair
7. (2/3/82-Raleigh, NC) Ric Flair vs. Jay Youngblood
8. (10/5/91-Barcelona, Spain) Ric Flair vs. Kerry Von Erich
9. (5/7/89-Nashville, TN) (NWA Championship) Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
10. (11/24/89-Corpus Christie, TX) (NWA Championship) Ric Flair vs. Mike Rotundo
11. (12/16/91-Corpus Christie, TX) Ric Flair vs. Shawn Michaels (w/Perfect)
12. (7/4/87-Atlanta, GA) (War Games) Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Lex Lugar & J. J. Dillon vs. Road Warriors, Paul Ellering, Nikita Koloff & Dusty Rhodes
1. (7/6/98-Raw) D-Generation X Mocks the Nation of Domination
2. (7/14/03-Raw) (Elimination Match) Evolution vs. Dudley Boyz
3. (8/25/84-MSG) The Fabulous Freebirds vs. Butcher Vachon, Ron Shaw & Pete Doherty
4. (6/8/97-KOTR) (Int LOD & Sid) (Int Owen, Bulldog & Neidhart) Legion of Doom & SId Vicious vs. Hart Foundation
5. (10/19/98-Nitro) Latino World Order vs. Lizmark Jr, Ciclope, La Parka & Chavo Guerrero Jr
6. (11/18/01-Survivor Series) Team WWE vs. Team Alliance
7. (9/22/00-ECW) FBI vs. Danny Doring & Road Kill
8. (7/31/87-Miami, FL) (War Games) Road Warriors, Dusty Rhodes, Paul Ellering & Nikita Koloff vs. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Lex Lugar, Tully Blanchard, & The War Machine
9. (7/24/05-GAB) Blue World Order vs. Mexicools
10. (12/30/96-Nitro) NWO Throws Out The Giant
11. (6/6/92-Worldwide) Ricky Steamboat & Nikita Koloff vs. Steve Austin & Arn Anderson (w/Paul E)
12. (11/9/97-Montreal, CA) Disciples of Apocalypse vs. Truth Commision
13. (12/7/82-WCCW) Brian Adidias, Al Madril & Bugsy McGraw vs. Great Kabuki, Checkmate & Magic Dragon (w/Gary Hart)
14. (7/16/95-BATB) Jim Duggan vs. Kamala (w/Sullivan)