WWE 24/7 July 2009 - Superstars and Stripes Forever
1. Greg Valentine vs
Hercules (Int Adnon & Mustafa)
2. Repo Man vs Virgi
3. Skinner vs Jim
Powers
4. Bushwackers vs Nasty
Boys
5. (WWF I-C Championship) Bret
Hart vs Ted Dibiase (w/Sherri)
6. Sgt Slaughter vs Col Mustafa
& General Adnon
7. British Bulldog vs The
Berzerker
8. Chris Walker vs Brooklyn
Brawler
9. Hulk Hogan vs Ric Flair (w/Mr Perfect)
1. (NWA Tag Championship) Arn
Anderson & Tully Blanchard (w/Dillion) vs Sting & Nikita Koloff
2. (NWA US Tag Championship) (Cornette In a Cage above the ring) The Fantastics vs Midnight Express (Int Cornette)
3. (Tower of Doom Match) Road Warriors, Steve Williams, Jimmy & Ronnie
Garvin (w/Precious) vs Kevin Sullivan, Mike Rotunda, Al Perez, Russian Assassin
& Ivan Koloff
4. (NWA US Championship) Barry Windham (w/JJ Dillion) vs Dusty Rhodes (Clip Garvin, Hart & Dillion)
5. (NWA Championship) Ric Flair (w/JJ Dillion) vs Lex Lugar
Title: NWA Great American
Bash 1989 - Glory Days
Date: July 23,
1989
Location: Arena - Baltimore,
MD
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs 45min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (MENU)
1. King Of The Hill 2 Ring
Battle Royal w/The Skyscrapers (Danger Zone Video Promo) (Int Long)
2. Brian Pillman vs Bill Irwin (Int Dangerously)
3. Dynamic Dudes vs Skyscrapers (Int Cornette)
4. (Tuxedo Match) Paul E Dangerously vs Jim Cornette (Int Gary Hart)
5. (Tornado Match) The Steiners (w/Missy) vs Kevin Sullivan
& Mike Rotoundo (Int Sting & Eddie Gilbert)
6. (NWA TV Championship) Sting vs Great Muta (Int Lugar)
7. (NWA US Championship) Lex Lugar vs Ricky Steamboat (w/Bonnie) (Int Freebirds &
SST) (Int Warriors, Williams & Midnight Express)
8. (War Games) Road Warriors, Midnight Express & Steve Williams vs The
Freebirds & The SST (Int Flair)
9. (NWA Championship) Ric Flair vs Terry Funk (Int Flair & Sting)
Note: Screen Goes Black & White During Blood Close ups during Flair vs Funk
Title: WWF Summer Slam 1993
Date: August 30, 1993
Location: The Palace - Auburn Hills, MI
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs 45min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (MENU)
1. (Clip Lex Lugar) Ted Dibiase vs Razo Ramon (Clip Undertaker)
2. (WWF Tag Championship) The Steiner Brothers vs Heavenly Bodies (w/Jim Cornette) (Int Shawn Michaels & Diesel)
3. (WWF I-C Championship) Shawn Michaels (w/Diesel) vs Mr. Perfect (Int HBK) (Int 1-2-3 Kid)
4. 1-2-3 Kid vs IRS (Int Bruce & Owen Hart) (Int Jerry Lawler)
5. Bret Hart vs Doink The Clown
6. Bret Hart vs Jerry Lawler (Clip HBK, Diesel & IRS) (Clip Ludvig Borga)
7. Marty Jannetty vs Ludvig Borga (Survivor Series Promo)
8. Undertaker vs Giant Gonzales (w/Whippleman) (Int Cornette, Yokozuna & Mr Fuji)
9. Smoking Guns & Tatatanka vs Head Shrinkers & Bam Bam Bigalow (w/Luna) (Int Hank Carter)
10. (WWF Championship) Yokozuna (w/Fuji & Cornette) vs Lex Lugar
Title: WWE "No Way Out 2009 "
Date: February 15, 2009
Location: Key Arena - Seattle, WA
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs 50min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (MENU)
1. (WWE Championship-Elimination Chamber Match) Edge vs HHH vs Undertaker vs Big Show vs Jeff Hardy vs Vladimir Kozlov (Clip Edge & Vickie) (Int Orton)
2. (No Holds Barred) Shane McMahon vs Randy Orton (WM Moment)
3. (ECW Championship) Jack Swagger vs Finlay (w/Hornswoggle)
4. JBL vs Shawn Michaels (w/Rebecca) (Int Jericho)
5. (World Championship-Elimination Chamber Match) John Cena vs Rey Mysterio vs Chris jericho vs Mike Knox vs Kane vs Edge (Sub for Kofi Kingston)
Title: Hulk Hogan - Real
American
Date:
Varous
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (7/30/88-Milwaukee, WI)
(Cage) Hulk Hogan vs Andre The Giant
2. (10/3/85-East Rutherford,
NJ) (WWF Championship) Hulk Hogan vs Nikoli Volkoff
3. (10/25/88-Baltimore, MD)
Hulk Hogan vs King Haku
4. (11/87-Houston, TX) (WWF
Championship) Hulk Hogan vs Ted Dibiase
Title: Hacksaw Jim
Duggan
Date:
Varous
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD-Master
1. (11/16/98-Sacramento, CA-SNME)
Jim Duggan vs Borris Zucoff
2. (10/6/88-Milwaukee, WI)
Harley Race vs Frankie Defalco (w/Duggan)
3. (10/6/88-Milwaukee, WI)
Jim Duggan vs Tiger Chung Lee (w/Race)
4. (1/25/88-MSG) Jim Duggan
vs Harley Race
5. (3/27/88-Atlantic City,
NJ) Jim Duggan vs Ted Dibiase
6. (3/9/88-Winston Salem, NC)
Andre The Giant vs Brian Costello (w/Duggan)
7. (6/4/88-Boston Garden) Andre
The Giant vs Jim Duggan
8. (12/30/88-MSG) (Flag Match)
Jim Duggan vs Dino Bravo
Title: The Life and Times of Mr. Perfect
Date: Various
Location: Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 20min
FORMAT: DVD
WWE Home Video Documentary of Curt Hennig
Title: WWF Primetime Wrestling
Date: April 4, 1988
Location: Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Clips of Randy Savage at Wrestlemania IV) (3/13/88-Hamilton, Ontario) Dino Bravo (w/Frenchy Martin) vs Koko B Ware (Int Muraco & Graham)
2. (3/7/88-Nashville, TN) Brady Boone vs Badnews Brown (Wrestlemania Report)
3. (3/8/88-Bristol, TN) Ron Bass vs Rick Hunter (w/Junkyard Dog)
4. (3/13/88-Hamilton, Ontario) Noriyo Tateno vs Leilani Kai
5. (3/9/88-Winston-Salem, SC) Andre The Giant vs Brian Costello (w/Jim Duggan)
6. (3/8/88-Bristol, TN) George Steele vs Boris Zhukov (w/Slick)
Title: WWF Primetime Wrestling
Date: April 11, 1988
Location: Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (3/7/88-Nashville, TN) Don Muraco (w/Billy Graham) vs Butch Reed (w/Slick)
2. (3/19/88-Cape Girardeau, MO) Greg Valentine (w/Hart) vs Brady Boone (Update - Duggan & Andre) (Int Ron Bass)
3. (3/13/88-Hamilton Ontario) SD Jones vs Johnny V
4. (3/13/88-Hamilton, Ontario) The Bolshivicks vs Killer Bees
5. (3/5/88-Boston Garden) Dino Bravo (w/Martin) vs David Sammartino (Wrestlemania Report)
6. (3/8/88-Bristol, TN) Ted Dibiase (w/Virgil) vs Alden Kinsey
7. (3/20/88-Springfield, IL) Koko B Ware vs Rick Rude (w/Heenan)
Title: WWF Primetime Wrestling
Date: April 18, 1988
Location: Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (3/12/88-Spectrum) Bam Bam Bigalow & Don Muraco (w/Humperdink & Graham) vs One Man Gang & Butch Reed (w/Slick)
2. (3/9/88-Winson-Salem, NC) Ron Bass vs Reno Riggins
3. (3/20/88-Springfield, IL) Brutus Beefcake vs Gene Watson (Int Bad News Brown & Bret Hart) (Special Report - Rick Rude)
4. (3/7/88-Nashville, TN) Killer Bees vs The Islanders (w/Heenan)
5. Ted Dibiase vs Frankie Defalco (Int Bolshivicks/Young Stallions)
6. (3/19/88-Cape Girardeau, MO) Jim Duggan vs Pete Sanchez (w/Andre & Heenan) (Wrestlemania Report)
7. (3/19/88-Cape Girardeau, MO) Strike Force vs The Conquistadors
8. (3/19/88-Cape Girardeau, MO) One Man Gang (w/Slick) vs Van Van Horn
9. (3/7/88-Nashville, TN) Junkyard Dog vs Hercules (w/Heenan)
Title: Monday Night War - The Beginning
Date: October 30, 1995
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
WWF Raw 10/23/95 - Brandon, Manitoba
1. 20-Man Battle Royal (Int Cornette & Owen Hart) (Clip Dox Hendrix)
2. Avatar vs Brian Walsh (Clip Alundra Blayze) (Clip Goldust)
3. (WWF Womans Championship) Bertha Faye (w/Wippleman) vs Alundra Blayze (Int Shawn Michaels)
WCW Nitro - 10/23/95 - Von Braun Civic Center - Huntsville, AL
1. Randy Savage vs Kurasawa (w/Col. Parker) (Int Sullivan & The Giant) (Int Hogan & Hart)
2. Harlem Heat (w/Sherri) vs Sting & Lex Lugar (w/Savage, Hogan & Dungeon)
Note: Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs Eddie Guerrero & Mr. JL is Edited Out
Title: Monday Night War - The Beginning
Date: October 30, 1995
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
WCW Nitro - 10/30/95 - Hara Arena - Dayton, OH
1. Eddie Guerrero vs Sgt Craig Pittman (Clip Shark, Savage & Norton)
2. The Shark vs Scott Norton (Clip Heenan & Ono) (Clip Havoc) (Int Flair, Anderson & Pillman)
3. Sabu vs Disco Inferno
4. Lex Lugar & Meng vs (Hart & Sullivan) vs Marcus Bagwell & Scotty Riggs (Clip Hogan vs Giant from Havoc) (Int Hart, Sullivan, Lugar & Giant)
WWF Raw 10/30/95 - taped 10/23/95 - Brandon, Manitoba
1. Goldust vs Savio Vega (Clip Doc Hendrix) (Clip 1-2-3 & Ramon) (Clip Horowitz & Hakushi Karate Fighters)
2. Marty Jannety vs Joe Dorgan (Int Bulldog & Cornette & Mason)
3. Smoking Gunns vs Phil Apollo & John Rashner (Clip Bret Hart) (Clip Bearer)
4. (WWF I-C Championship) Razor Ramon vs Owen Hart (w/Jim Cornette) (w/Ahmed Johnson & Yokozuna)
Title: Monday Night War - WWF
Raw
Date: January 12,
1998
Location: State College,
PA
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Clip HHH, HBK & Chyna) (WWF Tag Championship-4 Corners Match) New Age Outlaws vs The Godwins
vs Headbangers vs Recon & Sniper (Clip Road Warriors) (Clip Austin) (Int Austin)
2. Kurgan vs Jimmy Cicero & Lance Diamond (Clip DX)
3. Vader vs Marc Mero (w/Sable) (Clip DX) (Clip Vader)
4. Ken Shamrock & Mark Henry vs The Rock & D'Lo Brown (Int Nation)
(Int DX & Owen)
5. DOA vs Rock n Roll Express (w/Cornette) (Clip Foley)
6. Mankind vs TAFKA Goldust
(w/Luna) (Int McMahon) (Clip Sunny)
7. Los Boriquas vs Taka Michinoku
& Scott Taylor (Int DX/Undertaker/Kane)
8. Royal Rumble Drawing
1. (Int Hogan, Nash & NWO) Bill Goldberg vs Jerry Flynn (Clip Nitro Girls)
2. Black Cat vs Marty Jannetty (Int Savage & Liz) (Int JJ Dillion, Savage & Bischoff) (Int DDP w/Kimberly)
3. (WCW TV Championship) Booker T vs Perry Saturn (w/Rick Martel) (Int The Giant & Nick Lambros w/NWO) (Clips Lugar & Savage)
4. Lex Lugar vs Hugh Morrus (w/Elizabeth & Savage) (Clip Nitro Girls)
5. Chris Jericho vs Steve McMichael (Int Jericho & Misterio)
6. Juventud Guerrera vs Rey Misterio Jr (Int Hogan & Bischoff) (Int Jim Neidhart & Ric Flair)
7. Ric Flair vs Jim Neidhart (w/Bret Hart)
8. Kevin Nash & Scott Hall vs Rick & Scott Steiner (w/Hogan)
Note: Chris Benoit vs Dean Malenko is Edited Out
1. (Int Kurt Angle) Taz vs
Little Guido
2. Shane Douglas (w/Francine)
vs Cody Michaels
3. Chris Candido vs Spike
Dudley
4. The Sandman vs Too Cold
Scorpio (w/Raven)
Title: Hall of Fame - Tony Atlas
Date: Various
Location: Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 3hrs
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (MENU)
Hall of Fame Documentary - Tony Atlas
1. (12/79-GCW) Int Tony Atlas w/Abdullah The Butcher
2. (4/83-GCW) Int Ole Anderson w/Flair vs Atlas Clips
3. (11/15/83-Allentown, PA) (WWF Tag Championship) Wild Samoans vs Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson
4. (8/29/87-Mesquite, TX) Tony Atlas vs Killer Tim Brooks
5. (11/7/92-WCW Pro) Tony Atlas, Cactus Jack & The Barbarian vs Sting, Ron Simmons & Dustin Rhodes
6. (4/1/06) Hall of Fame Induction Speech
Extras
1. (10/23/79-Allentown, PA) Tony Atlas vs Moose Monroe (Int Atlas)
2. (6/27/86-Boston Garden) Tony Atlas vs Harley Race
3. (8/8/87-Dallas, TX) Tony Atlas & Skip Young vs Eric Embry & The Thumper
4. (3/23/84-St. Louis, MO) (WWF Tag Championship) Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs Dick Murduch & Adrian Adonis
5. (1/81-Atlanta, GA) (Georgia Championship) Tony Atlas vs Russian Assassian (Int Atlas)
6. (11/24/83-Spectrum) Tony Atlas vs Sgt Slaughter
7. (10/19/81-MSG) Tony Atlas vs Killer Khan
8. (12/7/86-Dallas, TX) Tony Atlas & Dingo Warrior vs Matt Bourne & Black Bart
9. (1/17/93-WCW Main Event) Tony Atlas vs Ron Simmons
Title: Shorties - "Best of the United States Championships"
Date: Various
Location: Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 4hrs
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (MENU)
1. (10/19/03-No Mercy) (WWE US Championship) Eddie Guerrero vs Big Show
2. (4/3/88-NWA Main Event) (NWA US Championship) Dusty Rhodes vs Ivan Koloff
3. (12/26/90-Starrcade) (WCW US Championship) Stan Hansen vs Lex Lugar
4. (7/10/88-NWA GAB) (NWA US Tag Championship) The Fantastics vs Midnight Express
5. (5/11/83-NWA Worldwide) (NWA US Championship) Roddy Piper vs Greg Valentine
6. (12/29/96-Starrcade) (WCW US Championship) Dallas Page vs Eddie Guerrero
7. (12/5/78-CWF) (US Tag Team Championship) Jimmy Garvin & Killer Karl Cox vs Dick Slater & Bob Roop
8. (1/16/89-NWA Pro) (NWA US Championship) Barry Windham vs Junkyard Dog
9. (9/1/06-Smackdown) (WWE US Championship) Finlay vs Mr Kennedy vs Bobby Lashley
10. (12/28/85-NWA WCW) (NWA US Championship) Magnum TA vs Ole Anderson
11. (7/29/04-Smackdown) (WWE US Championship-Elimination Match) Booker T vs Rob Van Dam vs John Cena vs Rene Dupree vs Kenzo Suzuki vs Charlie Haas vs Billy Gunn vs Luther Reigns
12. (2/20/89-Chi Town Rumble) (NWA US Championship) Barry Windham vs Lex Lugar (Int Lugar)
13. (8/24/94-Clash 28) (WCW US Championship) Steve Austin vs Ricky Steamboat
14. (4/2/89-Clash 6) (NWA US Tag Championship) Kevin Sullivan & Dan Spivey vs Rick Steiner & Eddie Gilbert (w/Missy Hyatt)
15. (8/10/85-NWA WCW) (NWA US Championship) Tully Blanchard (w/Baby Doll) vs Terry Taylor