Title: WWF Old School
Date: August 3,
1985
Location: Boston Garden
- Boston, MA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT:
DVD
1. Jose Luis Rivera vs Les
Thornton
2. George Steele vs Tiger Chung Lee
3. Brutus Beefcake vs George Wells
4. Pedro Morales vs Mr X
5. Paul Orndorff vs Roddy Piper
6. Randy Savage vs Salvatore
Bellomo
7. Terry Funk vs Rick McGraw
8. Magnifficent Muraco & Mr Fuji vs Junkyard Dog & Ricky
Steamboat
Title: WWF Old School
Date: November 7,
1987
Location: Spectrum -
Philadelphia, PA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT:
DVD
1. Dino Bravo (w/Johnny V)
vs Brady Boone
2. Bolshivicks vs Young Stallions
3. Bam Bam Bigalow vs Killer Khan
4. Hercules vs Junkyard Dog
5. (WWF Tag Championship) Strike Force vs The Islanders
6. Brutus Beefcake vs Virgil
(w/Ted Dibiase)
7. Demolition vs Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
8. Greg Valentine vs Ivan Putski
9. (WWF I-C Championship) Honkytonk Man (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Randy Savage
(w/Elizabeth)
1. Shane Douglas vs Dino
Bravo
2. The Dragon vs Paul
Roma
3. Jimmy Snuka vs The Berzerker
(Barber Shop - Randy Savage)
4. (WWF Tag Championship) Nasty
Boys vs Hart Foundation (Int Earthquake) (Int Robberts & Andre) (Int
Barbarian & Haku) (Int Undertaker & Bearer)
5. Warlord vs Greg
Valentine
6. Earthquake vs Jake Robberts
(w/Andre)
7. Barbarion & Haku vs
Orient Express
8. (Body Bag Match) Undertaker
vs Ultimate Warrior
Title: The Crockett Cup
1988
Date: April 22 & 23,
1988
Location: Greenvile, SC
& Greensboro, NC
QLTY: EXC -
MASTER
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD
1. Jimmy Valient & Wilbur
vs Ivan Koloff & Dick Murduch
2. Steve Williams & Ron Simmons vs Varsity Club
3. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs Kendall Windham & Italian
Stallion
4. Road Warriors vs Jive Tones
5. Larry Zbyszko & Al Perez vs The Fantastics
6. Lex Lugar & Sting vs Ivan Koloff & Dick Murduch
7. Midnight Express vs The Sheepherders
8. (Prince of Darkness Deathmatch)
Kevin Sullivan vs Jimmy Garvin
9. (1/88-Long Island, NY) Bunkhouse
Stampede Finals
10. (Texas Bullrope Match)
Midnight Rider vs James J Dillion
11. Powers of Pain vs Lex Lugar
& Sting
12. Tully Blanchard & Arn
ANderson vs The Fantastics
13. (NWA World Championship)
Ric Flair vs Nikita Koloff
14. (Finals) Lex Lugar &
Sting vs Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
Title: WCW Battlebowl
1993
Date: November 20,
1993
Location: Civic Center -
Penescola, FL
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 3hrs
15min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. Cactus Jack & Vader
vs Charlie Norris & Harlem Heat "Kole"
2. Johnny B Badd & Brian Knobbs vs Erik Watts & Paul Roma
3. Shack Master & Paul Orndorff vs Ricky Steamboat & Steven Regal
4. King Kong & Dustin Rhodes vs Awesome Kong & The Equalizer
5. Sting & Jerry Saggs vs Ron Simmons & Keith Cole
6. Ric Flair & Steve Austin vs Maxx Payne & 2 Cold Scorpio
7. Rick Rude & Shanghai Pierce vs Tex Slazenger & Marcus Bagwell
8. Road Warrior Hawk & Rip Rogers vs Davey Boy Smith & Harlem Heat
Koal
9. Battle Bowl Battle Royal
Title: WWF Royal Rumble
1996
Date: January 21,
1996
Location: Fresno,
CA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. Ahmed Johnson vs Jeff Jarrett
(Int Diesel)
2. (WWF Tag Championship) Smoking Gunns vs Bodydonna's (w/Sunny) (Billionaire
Ted)
3. (WWF I-C Championship) Razor Ramon vs Goldust (w/Marlena)
4. Royal Rumble
5. (WWF Championship) Bret Hart vs Undertaker
Title: WWF Royal
Rumble 2000
Date: January 23,
2000
Location: Madison Square
Garden - New York, NY
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
40min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1. Tazz vs Kurt Angle (Int
Hardys & Terri)
2. (Table Match) Hardy Boyz (w/Terri) vs Dudley Boys
3. WWF Bikini Contest w/Mae Young, The Kat, Jacquline, BB, Ivory & Luna
(Clip Jericho & Chyna)
4. (WWF I-C Championship) Chyna vs Chris Jericho vs Bob Holly (Int Rock)
5. (WWF Tag Championship) New Age Outlaws vs APA
6. (WWF Championship-Street Fight) HHH vs Cactus Jack
7. Royal Rumble
1. Matt Hardy vs Gregory Helms
(Clip Booker, Sharmel & Regal)
2. (WWE Smackdown Tag Championship) Paul London & Brian Kendrick (w/Ashley)
vs KC James & Idol Stevens (w/Michelle McCool) (Clip Regal & Vito)
3. Interview - Theodore Long, Miz, Layla & Big Dick Johnson
4. MVP vs Marty Garner (Clip Regal, Vito & Long)
5. Ken Kennedy vs Undertaker
6. (Falls Count Anywhere) Rey Misterio s Chavo Guerrero (w/Vicky)
7. William Regal vs Chris Benoit (Clip Regal, Booker & Sharmel)
8. (World Championship-Fatal 4 Way) Booker T vs Batista vs Bobby Lashley
vs Fit Finlay
1. (1/26/87-Tampa, FL) (WWF
Tag Championship) British Bulldogs vs Hart Foundation (Foundation win
Belts)
2. (9/22/86-MSG) Hart Foundation
vs Rougeau Brothers
3. (3/8/86-Boston Garden) Bret
Hart vs Ricky Steamboat
4. (1/6/87-Hershey, PA) Hart
Foundation & Honky Tonk Man vs Davey Boy Smith, Junkyard Dog & Tito
Santana
5. (1987) Interview Hart Foundation
at Foundation Headquarters
6. (2/16/87-New Haven, CT)
Hart Foundation vs Jery Allen & Jim Powers
7. (3/29/87-Pontiac, MI) Hart
Foundation & Danny Davis vs British Bulldogs & Tito
Santana
8. (11/86-Boston Garden) (WWF
Tag Championship) British Bulldogs vs Hart Foundation
9. (2/23/87-MSG) (WWF Tag
Championship) Hart Foundation vs Killer Bees
Title: WWF Primetime
Wrestling
Date: April 6,
1987
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD
1. (2/17/87-Springfield, MA)
Blackjack Mulligan vs Tiger Chung Lee (Wrestlemania Report) (Clip Ken Patera)
2. (3/10/87-Dayton, OH) Honkytonk
Man vs Koko B Ware (Int Jim Duggan) (Clip Fuji Bandito)
3. (2/16/87-New Haven, CT) Ron Bass vs Salvatore Bellomo (Int Fuji, Sika
& Kamala)
4. (2/23/87-MSG) Demolition
vs Islanders
5. (2/7/87-Boston, MA) Hart
Foundation vs Rougeau Brothers
Title: WWF Primetime
Wrestling
Date: April 13,
1987
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD
1. (3/7/87-Boston, MA) (WWF
Tag Championship) Hart Foundation vs Rougeau Brothers (Update - Demolition)
(Ken Patera Story)
2. (3/15/87-Toronto, CA) (Frank
Tunney Tag Tourny Finals) Killer Bees vs Demolition (Clip-Fujichan)
3. (3/16/97-London Ontario, CA) Danny Davis vs Koko B Ware
4. (6/22/85-Boston Garden)
Judy Martin vs Desiree Peterson
5. (11/26/86-Houston, TX) (WWF
I-C Championship) Randy Savage (w/Elizabeth) vs Junkyard Dog
Title: TNT
Date: September 6, 1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interview - Junkyard
Dog
2. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Junkyard
Dog vs AJ Petruzzi
3. Interview - Bobby Heenan
& Adrian Adonis
4. (Boston Garden) Adrian Adonis
vs Swede Hansen
5. Interview - Lanny Poffo
& Bobby Heenan
6. (Boston Garden) Lanny Poffo
vs Barry O
7. Clip - Lanny Poffo
Gymnastics
8. Interview - Fabulous
Moolah
9. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Fabulous
Moolah vs Desiree Peterson
10. Interview - Cprl. Kirchner
11. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Cprl
Kirschner vs Terry Gibbs
Title: TNT
Date: September 13,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interview - Randy
Savage
2. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Randy
Savage vs Jim Young (Debut of Elizabeth)
3. Interview - Randy Savage
& Elizabeth
4. Interview - Ricky
Steamboat
5. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Ricky
Steamboat vs ??
6. Interiew - Freddie Blassie
& Moondog Spot
7. Moondog Spot & Barry
O vs Jim Young & Bobby Rion
8. Interview - Bobby
Heenan
9. (MSG) George Steel, Barry
Windham & Mike Rotundo vs Bobby Heenan, John Studd & Adrian
Adonis
10. Interview - Bobby Heenan
w/ a weasal
Title: TNT
Date: September 20,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interview - Greg Valentine,
Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valient
2. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Greg
Valentine & Brutus Beefcake vs Salvatore Bellomo & Red
Walsh
3. Rest of Matchlists Coming
Soon
Raw- 11/4/96 - taped 10/21/96
- War Memorial Coliseum - Ft Wayne, IN
1. Goldust vs Barry Windham (Int Brian & Melanie Pillman) (CLip Austin
at Pillmans House)
2. The Sultan vs The Pug (Int w/Sid, Vader & Michaels)
3. Marc Merro vs Razor Ramon
II (Clip Pillman shooting Austin Incident)
Nitro- 11/4/96 - Van Andel Arena - Grand Rapids,
MI
1. Brad Armstrong vs Marcus
Bagwell
2. Dallas Page vs Ice
Train
3. Dean Malenko vs Scotty
Riggs
4. Chris Benoit (w/Woman) vs
Hector Guerrero (Int Benoit, Jarrett & McMichael w/Woman & Debra)
5. Madusa vs Renia
Jubuki
6. Chris Jericho vs VK Wallstreet
(Int Jericho & Patrick)
7. Booker T (w/Sherri) vs Lex
Lugar (Int Hogan w/Dibiase)
Nitro- 11/11/96 - St Petersburg,
FL
1. Jeff Jarrett vs Chris Benoit
(w/Woman)
2. Zero vs Malya Hosaka (Int
DDP & Outsiders)
3. Rey Misterio Jr vs Ciclope
(Int NWO)
4. Lex Lugar vs Scott Norton
(Int Lugar)
5. Harlem Heat (w/Sherri) vs
Amazing French Canadians
6. Chris Jericho vs
Konnan
7. Juventud Guerrera vs Miguel
Perez Jr
8. Faces of Fear vs American
Males (Int NWO w/Liz)
Raw- 11/11/96 - taped 10/21/96
- War Memorial Coliseum - Ft Wayne, IN
1. Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith vs Shawn Michaels & Psycho Sid (Survior
Series Report)
2. Mankind vs Freddie Joe Floyd (Int Sid) (Clip Steve Austin) (Clip Sable)
(Int Shawn Michaels)
3. Steve Austin vs Bob Holly
Raw- 11/18/96 - taped 11/18/96
- Coliseum - New Haven, CT
1. Steve Austin vs Mankind (Clip Sunny)
2. Farooq vs Savio Vega (Clip Sunny & Backlund)
3. Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon
vs Leif Cassidy & Bob Holly (Int Sid)
Nitro- 11/18/96 - St Petersburg,
FL
1. (Clip Outsiders) JUventud
Guerrera vs La Parka
2. Ultimo Dragon vs Dean
Malenko
3. Amazing French Canadians
vs American Males
4. Lex Lugar vs Hugh Morrus
(Int Lugar & Sting)
5. Chris Jericho vs Johnny
Grunge (Int Jericho) (Int DDP & NWO)
6. Jeff Jarrett vs Bobby Eaton
(Int FLair & Jarrett)
7. Big Bubba Rogers vs Jim
Powers
8. Chris Benoit (w/Woman) vs
Eddie Guerrero (Int Piper & Bischoff & NWO)
Nitro- 11/25/96 - Salisbury,
MD
1. Arn ANderson vs Lex Lugar
(Int Bischoff & NWO)
2. Dallas Page vs Disco Inferno
(Int Dallas Page)
3. Steve Regal vs Villano IV
(Int Rick STeiner)
4. Konnan vs Eddie
Guerrero
5. Big Bubba vs Rick
Steiner
6. Psychosis vs Rey Misterio
Jr (Int Chris Benoit & Woman) (CLip Piper, NWO & Hogan from WWIII)
7. Jeff Jarrett vs Alex
Wright
8. Faces of Fear vs Harlem
Heat (w/Sherri) (Int NWO)
Raw- 11/25/96 - taped 11/18/96
- Coliseum - New Haven, CT
1. Bret Hart vs Owen Hart
2. The Executioner vs Freddie Joe Floyd (Int HBK & Jose Lothario) (Clip
Sunny & Sable)
3. Rocky Miavia vs Sal Sincere
(Clip Mero & Sable)
4. Billy Gunn vs Marc Mero
(w/Sable)
1. Dino Bravo vs Dick Young
2. (Handicap Match) Mark Dartell, Ceasar Havan vs Big John Studd
3. Tito Santana vs Benny Hernandez
4. Judy Martin vs Wenonna Littleheart
5. Chuck Sell vs Adrian Adonis
1. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzel
vs Mickey Shannon & Butch Shaw (Int Hulk Hogan & Johnny Valient)
2. George Binaski vs Ed Boulder
3. Ricky Young vs Baron Von Rashkie
4. Hulk Hogan vs Sonny Rogers & ???
5. Tito Santana vs Nacho Barrera (Int Adonis & Ventura) (Int Andre The
Giant)
1. (Int Magnum TA) Manny Fernandez
vs George South (Int Fernandez)
2. Magnum TA vs Mike Simani (Int Dusty Rhodes)
3. Tully Blanchard (w/Baby Doll) vs Mark Hawk (Int Ric Flair)
4. Buzz Sawyer vs Randy Beason (Int Bret Sawyer)
5. Arn Anderson vs Larry Clarke (Int Anderson & Sawyer w/Slater &
Buzz Sawyer) (Int Slater) (Int Koloffs)
6. Nikita Koloff vs Rocky King (Int Blanchard & Baby Doll)
7. (National Championship-Loser Leaves Town) Ron Garvin vs Black Bart (Int
Koloffs)
8. Dick Slater vs Paul Garner (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Black Bart)
9. Rock n Roll RPMs & Randy Barber vs Pez Whatley, Thunderbolt Patterson
& Italian Stallion (Int Dick SLater)
10. Abdullah The Butcher vs Mike Nichols (Int Blanchard, Baby Doll &
Abdullah)
11. Ivan Koloff vs The Green Shadow (Int Arn Anderson)
12. Buddy Landel vs Gerald Findlay (Int Ric Flair)
1. (Int Magnum TA) Dick Slater
& Buzz Sawyer vs Ron Rossi & Mark Hill (Int Manny Fernandez)
2. Manny Fernandez vs Randy Barber (Clip Dusty Rhodes)
3. Jerry Valient vs Larry Clarke (Int Ric Flair)
4. Kamala vs Alan Martin
5. Magnum TA vs Carl Styles (Int Sawyer & Slater)
6. Arn & Ole Anderson vs Italian Stalian & Joe Lightfoot (Int Blanchard
& Baby Doll) (Clip Koloffs)
7. The Barbarian vs Jason Walker
8. Tully Blanchard (w/Baby Doll) vs Gerald Findlay (Int Ric Flair)
9. Ric Flair vs Magnum TA
1. Bart & Brett Sawyer
vs Larry Clark & Randy Barber (Int Tully & Baby Doll) (Int Bill Watts)
2. Magnum TA vs Paul Garner (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Dick Slater)
3. Jimmy Valient vs Carl Styles (Int Ric Flair)
4. Tully Blanchard (w/Baby Doll) vs Terry Flynn
5. Road Warriors vs Deaton & Dellinger
6. Ivan & Nikita Kolloff vs Alan Martin & Mark Cooper (Int Billy
Graham)
7. Arn & Ole Anderson & Ric Flair vs Pez Whatley, Rocky King &
Italian Stallian (Int Jimmy Valient) (Int Ivan & Nikita Koloff)
8. Buddy Landell vs Jason Walker (Int Black Bart)
9. Thunderbolt Patterson vs Tommy Lane (Int Dusty Rhodes) (Int Kevin Sullivan)
10. Kevin Sullivan vs Gerald Finley
11. Billy Graham vs Mark Hill (Int Thunderbolt Patterson)
12. Black Bart vs Nick Busick (Int Magnum TA)
1. (Int Black Bart) Roy George
& Alan Martin vs Ole & Arn Anderson (Int Ivan & Nikita Koloff)
2. Ivan Koloff vs Gerald Finley (Int Ric Flair) (Clip Dusty Rhodes)
3. Buzz Sawyer vs Jimmy Dill (Int Blanchard & Baby Doll)
4. Midnight Express vs Dale & Carry Clark (Int Jim Cornette)
5. Jimmy Valient vs Carl Styles (Int Dick Slater)
6. Black Bart vs Italian STallian (Int Jimmy Valient)
7. Manny Fernandez vs Kent Glover (Int Buzz & Bret Sawyer) (Int Jim
Cornette)
8. Sam Houston vs Jason Walker (Int Magnum TA)
9. American Starship vs Mark Fleming
10. Denny Brown vs Paul Garner (Int Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez)
11. Dick SLater vs Nick Busick (Int Tully Blanchard & Baby Doll)
1. Sean Royal vs Jerry Gray
(Int Ric Flair) (Flair Video) (Int Ric Flair)
2. Fabulous Ones vs Shock Troops
3. Ron Bass vs Jim Backlund (Clip Windham vs Bass) (Int Oliver Humperdink)
(Int Fabulous Ones)
4. Ricky Santana vs The Maurader
5. Kendall Windham vs The Ninja
6. Nikita Koloff vs Jack Towers (Video - Jimmy Valient)
7. Barbarian & Bill Dundee vs Stan Lane & Scott Hall
1. Mike Rotunda vs The Barbarion
(Int JJ Dillion)
2. (Florida Tag Championship) Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs Sheepherders
(Int Graham)
3. Mod Squad vs Terry Gordy & Buddy Robberts (Clip Flair)
4. Blackjack Mulligan, Ed Gantner & Bugsy McGraw vs Black Assassian,
Dory Funk Jr & Oliver Humperdink
5. Lex Lugar & Barry Windham vs Kareem Muhamad & Ed Gantner
1. (Clips of Mikey Getting
Cained) (Int Public Enemy & Mikey) (Int Raven, Richards & Beulah)
(Int Pit Bulls & Dreamer)
2. JT Smith vs Hack Myers (w/Val) (Int Raven, Richards Buelah & Dudleys)
3. Pit Bulls, Tommy Dreamer & Cactus Jack vs The Dudleys, Raven &
Stevie Richards (Int Cactus)
1. (Int Cactus Jack) (Clips
Mikey & Sandman) (Int JT Smith) (Int Buelah) (Clips Eddy & Dean)
(Int Scorpio) (Int Public Enemy & Mikey)
2. The Stieners & Eddy Guerrero vs Dean Malenko, Too Cold Scorpio &
Cactus Jack
3. Mikey WHipreck vs The Sandman (w/PE & Gangstas)
4. (Stretcher Match) Public Enemy vs The Gangstas (Highlights)
August 27, 1995
1. (Clips Malenko, Guerrero & Benoit) (Int Malenko) (Int Guerrero) (Clips
Dean & Eddy Feud) (Int Scorpio)
2. (2/3 Falls) Eddy Guerrero vs Dean Malenko (Final ECW appearence for both)
September 3,
1995
1. JT Smith (w/Big Val) vs
Hack Myers (Int Paul E w/Alfonso, Gordon, 911 & Big Dick) (Highlights
from Flagstaff)
2. (ECW Tag Championship) Raven & Stevie Richards (w/Buelah) Pit Bulls
(Int Cactus Jack)
1. (7/29/89-SNME) Demolition
vs Brain Busters
2. (10/5/96-WCW Saturday Night) Public Enemy vs Harlem Heat
3. (8/26/91-Summerslam) Nasty Boys vs Legion of Doom
4. (9/23/85-MSG) Hart Foundation vs British Bulldogs
5. (1/19/91-Royal Rumble) Rockers vs Orient Express
6. (2/25/90-Wrestlewar) Rock n Roll Express vs Midnight Express
7. (5/5/85-Texas STadium) The Fantastics vs Midnight Express
8. (7/4/84-Star Wars) Von Erichs vs Fabulous Freebirds
9. (4/2/00-Wrestlemania) (Laddar Match) The Dudleys vs Hardy Boys vs Edge
& Christian
10. (8/2/98-Heatwave) Rob Van Dam & Sabu vs Hayabusa & Shinaki
Title: Legends - Stars
of the 80's #3 - Andre The Giant & Iron Shiek
Date:
Various
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD-Master
Roundtable Discussion about Andre The Giant & Iron Shiek w/Jim Ross, Michael Hayes, Pat Patterson, Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes
Title: Legends - Stars
of the 80's #4 - Jerry Lawler & Junkyard Dog
Date:
Various
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD-Master
Roundtable Discussion about Jerry Lawler & Junkyard Dog w/Jim Ross, Michael Hayes, Pat Patterson, Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes
Documentary Feature on the
Valient Brothers
1. (All-Star Wrestling) Jimmy & Johnny Valient vs. Dean Ho &
Tony Garea
2. (1/2/79-AllStar) Interview The Valients & Lou Albano
3. (1/25/86-WCW) Jimmy Valient vs Paul Garner
4. (11/16/96-New York, NY) Valients HOF Speech
Extras
1. (2/17/75-MSG) The Valients
vs Jay Strongbow & Gorilla Monsoon
2. (3/16/86-MSG) Dream Team & Johnny Valient vs British Bulldogs &
Lou Albano
4. (3/17/75-MSG) The Valient
Brothers vs Dean Ho & Tony Garea
5. (6/16/75-MSG) Jimmy Valient vs Jay Strongbow
6. (3/26/79-MSG) The Valients & Lou Albano vs Tony Garea, Larry Zbysko
& Dusty Rhodes