Title: WWE Old
School
Date: March 16,
1997
Location: Madison Square
Garden - New York, NY
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT:
DVD
1. The Sultan vs Flash Funk
2. New Blackjacks vs The Godwins (Int Bret Hart)
3. Crush vs Aldo Montoya
4. Ahmed Johnson vs Savio Vega
5. (WWF Tag Championship) British Bulldog & Owen Hart vs Doug Furnas
& Phil Lafon (Int Ken Shamrock)
6. (WWF I-C Championship) Rocky Miavia vs Hunter Hearst Helmsley
7. Farooq vs Goldust (Int Sid)
8. (Casket Match) Vader vs Undertaker (w/Mankind)
Title: WWF Wrestlemania
2
Date: April 7,
1986
Location: New York, Chicago
IL, Los Angeles
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (America w/Ray Charles)
(Int Piper, Orton & Duva) Paul Orndorff vs Magnifficent Muraco (Int Mr
T & Joe Frazier)
2. (WWF I-C Championship) Randy Savage (w/Liz) vs George Steele (Int Studd
& Fralic)
3. Jake Robberts vs George Wells (Int Hogan)
4. (Boxing) Roddy Piper vs Mr T
5. (WWF Womens Championship) Fabulous Moolah vs Velvet mcIntyre
6. Nikolai Vulkoff vs Cpl Kirshner
7. Battle Royal (Int Piper) (Int Covert) (Int Shiek)
8. (WWF Tag Championship) Dream Team vs British Bulldogs (Int Bulldogs)
9. Ricky Steamboat vs Hercules
10. Uncle Elmer vs Adrin Adonis (Int Hogan)
11. Terry & Hoss Funk vs Tito Santana & Junkyard Dog (Clips Hogan)
(Int Bundy & Heenan)
12. (WWF Championship-Cage) Hulk Hogan vs King Kong Bundy
Title: WWF St. Valentines
Day Massacre
Date: February 14,
1999
Location: The Pyramid -
Memphis, TN
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. Goldust vs Blue Dust
2. (WWF Hardcore Championship) Al Snow vs Bob Holly
3. Big Bossman vs Mideon (Int Ivory, D'lo Brown & Mark Henry)
4. (WWF Tag CHampionship) Owen Hart & Jeff Jarrett (w/Debra) vs D'lo
Brown & Mark Henry (w/Ivory)
5. (Billy Gunn Ref) Ken Shamrock vs Val Venis (w/Ryan)
6. X-Pac & HHH vs Kane & Chyna
7. (WWF Championship-Last Man STanding) Mankind vs The Rock
8. (Cage) Steve Austin vs Mr. McMahon
Title: WWF Royal Rumble
2002
Date: January 20,
2002
Location: Atlanta,
GA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (WWE Tag Championship) Tazz
& Spike Dudley vs. Dudley Boys (w/Stacy) (Int Edge)
2. (WWE I-C Championship) Edge vs. William Regal (Regal wins Belt)
3. (WWE Womans Championship-Jacquline Ref) Trish Stratus vs. Jazz
4. (Stret Fight) Mr McMahon vs. Ric Flair (Int Austin)
5. (WWF/WCW Championship) Chris Jericho vs. The Rock
6. Royal Rumble won by HHH
Title: WWE Cyber Sunday
2007
Date: October 28,
2007
Location: MCI Center -
Washington, DC
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (Stretcher Match) Rey Misterio
vs Finlay (Clip Hardy & MVP) (Clip Maria)
2. (ECW Championship) CM Punk vs The Miz
3. Mr Kennedy vs Jeff Hardy
4. (WWE US Championship) MVP vs Kane (Int Orton)
5. (WWE Championship) Randy Orton vs Shawn Michaels
6. (Street Fight) Umaga vs HHH
7. (World Championship-Ref Steve Austin) Batista vs The Undertaker (Pre Match
Brawl w/JBL & Austin)
Title: NWA Clash Of The
Champions #1 (20th Anniversary Special)
Date: March 27,
1988
Location: Greensboro,
NC
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
53min
FORMAT:
DVD
1. (NWA TV Championship -
Amateur Match) Mike Rotundo vs. Jimmy Garvin (w/Precious) (Int Steve
Williams)
2. (NWA US. Tag Championship) Midnight Express vs. Fantastics (Int Jim Cornette),
(Int Gary Hart & Al Perez), (Crockett Cup Update)
3. (Barbed Wire Match) Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes vs. Powers of Pain
& Ivan Koloff (Int Nikita Koloff)
4. (NWA Tag Championship) Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs. Barry Windham
& Lex Lugar (Lugar & Windham win belts)
5. (NWA World Championship) Ric Flair vs. Sting
Note: Contains added Interviews with Wrestlers throughout the Show
Title: WWE The Ladder
Match - Part V
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (8/21/05-Washington, DC)
(Custody Papers vs Dominick) Eddie Guerrero vs Rey Misterio
2. (10/3/05-Dallas, TX) (Money In The Bank-Loser Leaves Raw) Edge (w/Lita)
vs Matt Hardy
3. (1/16/06-Raliegh, NC) (WWE Championship-TLC) Edge (w/Lita) vs Ric
Flair
Title: WWE The Ladder
Match - Part VI
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (9/17/06-Toronto, Canada)
(WWE Championship) Edge (w/Lita) vs John Cena
2. (11/20/06-Baltimore, MD) (WWE I-C Championship) Johnny Nitro (w/Melina)
vs Jeff Hardy
3. (12/17/06-Richmond, VA) (WWE Tag Championship) Paul London & Brian
Kendrick vs William Regal & Dave Taylor vs MNM (w/Melina) vs Hardy
Boys
Title: Brian Pillman
- Losse Cannon (WWE Home Video)
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Video Documentary on Brian Pillman features Many Interviews & Clips
1. (10/22/85-Poughkeepsie,
NY) Hulk Hogan vs Rusty Brooks (Savage & Elizabeth Come In)
2. (1/27/86-MSG) (WWF Championship)
Hulk Hogan vs Randy Savage
3. (2/17/86-MSG) (WWF
Championship-Lumberjack Match) Hulk Hogan vs Randy Savage
4. (1986) TNT Clip - Randy
Savage & Elizabeth
5. (12/19/85-Tampa, FL) Randy
Savage vs George Steel
6. (1986) Interview Savage
& Elizabeth @ Home
7. (2/8/86-Boston Garden) (WWF
I-C Championship) Tito Santana vs Randy Savage (Savage wins Belt)
8. (1986-Brantford Ontario,
Ca) Body Shop w/Randy Savage
9. (3/16/86-MSG) (WWF I-C
Championship) Randy Savage vs Tito Santana
10. (4/22/86-MSG) (WWF I-C
Championship) Randy Savage vs Tito Santana
11. (5/19/86-MSG) (WWF I-C
CHampionship-Sammartino Ref) Randy Savage vs Tito Santana
12. Interview w/Randy Savage
& Adrian Adonnis
13. (6/14/86-MSG) Randy Savage
& Adrian Adonis vs Tito Santana & Bruno Sammartino
1. (Boxing) Mr T vs Bob
Orton
2. King Kong Bundy vs Steve
Gatorwolfe
3. (WWF Championship) Hulk
Hogan vs Magnifficent Muraco
4. (WWF Tag Championship) Greg
Valentine & Brutus Beefcake vs British Bulldogs
5. Junkyard Dog vs Adrian
Addonis
Title: WWF
Primetime
Date: September 10,
1987
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
45min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (8/4/87-Madison, WI) Strike
Force vs Steve Lombardi & Tiger Chung Lee
2. (8/22/87-MSG) Tama vs Scott Casey
3. (8/25/87-San Francisco, CA) Paul Orndorff vs Rex Farmer (Int Ventura)
4. (8/26/87-Fresno, CA) Bob Orton vs Jerry Allen
5. (8/22/87-MSG) Tito Santana vs Ron Bass
6. (8/25/87-SanFrancisco, CA) One Man Gang vs Billy ANderson
7. (8/26/87-Fresno, CA) Hart Foundation vs Rougeau Brothers
Title: WWF
TNT
Date: March 28,
1986
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 45min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interview - Jimmy Hart
2. Clip - Roddy Piper Training
3. Interview - Johnny V
4. (MSG) Dream team vs British Bulldogs
5. Interview - Mr Fuji
6. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Magnifficent Muraco vs Jim Powers
7. Interview - Lou Albano
8. Clips - Battle Royal Football Players
9. (SNME-Phoenix, AZ) (Clip Hulk Hogan vs Magnifficent Muraco (w/Bundy)
Title: WWF
TNT
Date: April 7,
1986
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 45min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Int Jimmy Hart
2. (Clips) Jimmy Hart
3. Int Lou Albano
4. (Clips) George Steele, Randy Savage & Elizabeth
5. Int Freddie Blassie
6. (Clips) Various Interviews
7. (Clips) Mr T & joe Frazier
8. Int Johnny V
9. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Dream Team vs British Bulldogs
10. (Clips) Hogan & Bundy
Title: WWF
TNT
Date: April 16,
1986
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 45min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Int Magnifficent Muraco
& Mr Fuji
2. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Magnifficent Muraco vs Rick Hunter
3. Int Tito Santana
4. (Boston, MA) (WWF I-C Championship) Tito Santana vs Randy Savage (w/Liz)
5. Int Jimmy Hart
6. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Terry & Hoss Funk vs Jeff Ridley & Ivan
MacDonald
7. (Poughkeepsie, NY) Hart Foundation vs George Wells & Don Driggers
8. Int Freddie Blassie
9. (Ontario, CA) Iron Shiek & Nikolai Vulkoff vs Scott McGee & Bob
Marcus
Title: WWE Monday Night
War
Date: May 26,
1997
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 3hrs
15min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
Raw - 5/26/97 - Evansville,
IN
1. (Int Austin, HBK, LOD & Hart Foundation) Legion of Doom vs Brian Pillman
& Jim Neidhart (Clip Bearer)
2. Bob Holly vs D'Lo Brown (Clip Undertaker) (Clip Jerry Lawler)
3. (KOR QTRFinal) Jerry Lawler vs Goldust (w/Marlena)
4. Rocky Miavia vs Flash Funk (Clip Mankind) (Clip Hart Foundation)
5. Vader vs Ahmed Johnson (Clip Bearer)
6. Hunter Hurst Helmsley (w/Chyna vs Rockabilly (Int Mankind & Ross Part
II)
7. (WWF Tag Championship) British Bulldog & Owen Hart vs Steve Austin
& Shawn Michaels (Int Bearer & Undertaker)
Nitro - 5/26/97 - Nashville,
TN
1. (Int Hogan & Bischoff) Juventud Guerrera, Super Calo & Hector
Garza vs La Parka, Cyclope & Damien
2. Alex Wright vs Psychosis (Int Ono & Madusa)
3. Wrath vs Mark Starr
4. Konnan vs Villano IV (Int Konnan)
5. Great Muta vs Masahiro Chono (Clip Savage) (Int DDP & Kimberly)
6. The Barbarian vs Jim Powers
7. The Giant vs Johnny Swinger, Rick Fuller & Jerry Flynn (Int Giant
& Lugar) (Int Wolf Pack)
8. Jeff Jarrett & Steve McMichael (w/Debra) vs Harlem Heat (w/Sherri)
(Int Hogan, Bischoff & Sting)
Title: WWE Monday Night
War
Date: June 2,
1997
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 3hrs
15min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
Raw - 6/2/97 - Huntington,
WV
1. (Int Undertaker, Bearer, Sid & NOD) (Clip Ahmed) Ahmed Johnson vs
Farooq (w/UT) (Int Hart Foundation, HBK & Austin)
2. Owen Hart vs Bob Holly (Clip HBK) (Int Foley & JR)
3. HHH (w/Chyna) vs Goldust (w/Marlena) (Int LOD) (Clip HBK & Austin)
4. (WWF Tag Championship) Steve Austin & Shawn Michaels vs Legion of
Doom (Int Foley w/JR)
5. (KOR QTRfinal) Mankind vs Savio Vega
6. Undertaker vs Psycho Sid
Nitro - 6/2/97 - Dayton, OH
1. (Int Hall, Syxx & JJ) Glacier vs Alex Wright (w/Wrath & Mortis)
2. Buff Bagwell vs Joe Gomez
3. Prince Iakeua vs Hugh Morrus
4. Great Muta & Masahiro Chono vs Steiner Brothers (Int JJ, Harlem Heat
& Sherri) (Int Flair)
5. Mr Wallstreet vs Dean Malenko (Int Jarrett, Debra, Malenko &
McMichael)
6. Harlem Heat (w/Sherri) vs Damien & Cyclope
7. Ric Flair vs Scott Hall (Int Savage w/Liz, JJ & NWO)
Title: WWE Monday Night
War
Date: June 9,
1997
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
Raw - 6/9/97 - Hartford, CT
1. Legion of Doom & Ahmed Johnson vs Savio Vega, Farooq & Crush (Clip
HHH & Chyna) (Int HHH & Chyna & Mankind)
2. British BUlldog vs Goldust (w/Marlena) (Clip NOD) (Int NOD)
3. Head Bangers vs Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas (Int RVD w/Lawler) (Int Austin)
4. Rob Van Dam vs Flash Funk (w/ECW Brawl)
5. Owen Hart vs Psycho Sid (Int Mankind w/Ross)
6. Rockabilly vs Bart Gunn
7. Brian Pillman vs Mankind
NOTE: WCW Nitro did not air due to "Technical Problems" with the Video Tape
Title:
CWF
Date: July 28,
1982
Location: Tampa,
FL
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 50min
FORMAT: DVD
1. Dereck Draper vs Sweet Brown
Sugar
2. (Clips) Terry Funk vs Dusty Rhodes (Int Studd & Dillion w/Bruiser
Brody & Butch Reed)
3. Bruiser Brody vs Dennis Brown
4. King Kong Bundy & Kendo Nagasaki vs Tommy Wright & Rick Zarta
(Video - Steve Keirn)
5. Alabama Chain Gang vs Magnum TA & Barry Windham
Title: History of ECW
#83
Date: February 18,
1996
Location: Philadelphia,
PA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 50min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Clips Missy & Sandman)
Bad Crew & Dredd vs Dirtbike Kid, Don E Allen & Dino Sendoff (Int
Pillman) (Int Taz)
2. Head Hunters vs Mustafa
3. Head Hunters vs Bruise Brothers (Int Dreamer & Beulah) (Int Eliminators)
Title: History of ECW
#84
Date: February 25,
1996
Location: Philadelphia,
PA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 50min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Dreamer/Raven Clips) (Int
Raven, Bruise Brothers & Kimona) (Clips) Raven vs Shane Douglas
(w/Pillman)
2. JT Smith vs Axl Rotten
3. Cactus Jack vs Shane Douglas (w/Mikey)
4. Taz vs Joel Hartgood (w/Mikey) (Int Douglas)
Title: NWA World Championship
Wrestling
Date: March 1,
1986
Location: Atlanta,
GA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Int Ron Garvin) Jimmy Valient
vs Bob Owens (Int Valient) (Int RnR Express)
2. Baron Von Rashkie vs George South (Int Anderson)
3. Ivan Koloff vs Rocky King (Int Dillion & Blanchard)
4. The Barbarian vs Tony Zane (Int Ivan & Nikita Koloff)
5. Magnum TA vs Randy Mulkey (Int Flair)
6. Tully Blanchard vs Bill Tabb (Int Dusty & Baby Doll) (Int COrnette)
7. Midnight Express vs Paul Garner & Allan Martin
8. Rock n ROll Express vs Mike Simani & Bill Mulkey (Int Magnum)
9. (NWA TV Championship) Arn Anderson vs Ron Garvin (Int Anderson) (Int Jones
& Von Rashkie) (Int RnR Express)
10. Ric Flair vs Brody Chase (Int Cornette)
Title: NWA World Championship
Wrestling
Date: March 8,
1986
Location: Atlanta,
GA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Int Roc Garvin) Ron Garvin
vs Tony Zane (Int Jones & Von Rashkie)
2. The Barbarian vs Bill Tabb (Int Valient)
3. Leo Burke vs George South (Int JJ & Tully)
4. Pez Whatley vs Art Pritts (Int Cornette)
5. Midnight Express vs Brody Chase & Mike Simani
6. (Clip) Dusty Rhodes vs Tully Blanchard (Int Dusty & Baby Doll) (Int
Magnum TA)
7. Road Warriors vs Carl Styles & Bill Mulkey (Int Ivan & Nikita
Koloff)
8. Rock n ROll Express vs Bob Owens & Larry Clarke (Int Ric Flair)
9. Jimmy Garvin (w/Precious) Rocky King (Int Garvin & Precious)
10. Black Bart vs Dr X (Int Warriors & Ellering) (Int Magnum TA)
11. Baron Von Rashkie vs Mike Jackson (Int JJ Dillion & Tully
Blanchard)
Title: Shorties -
Weddings
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 3hrs
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (1/2/03) Al Wilson &
Dawn Marie
2. (6/20/05) Edge & Lita
3. (1/23/96) Col Parker & Sister Sherri
4. (11/29/99) Test & Stephanie
5. (8/26/91) Randy Savage & Elizabeth
6. (9/12/02) Billy & Chuck
7. (10/5/85) Uncle Elmer & Joyce
8. (9/11/00) David Flair & Stacy Keibler
9. (4/26/99) Undertaker & Stephanie McMahon
10. (12/14/84) Paul Vachon & Ophelia
Title: Hall of Fame -
Don Muraco
Date:
Various
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD-Master
Documentary Feature on Don
Muraco
1. (3/26/80-Miami, FL) Don Muraco vs Manny Fernandez
2. (6/20/81-Spectrum) (WWF I-C Championship) Pedro Morales vs Don Muraco
3. HOF Induction
Extras
1. (2/18/83-MSG) (WWF Championship) Bob Backlund vs Don Muraco
2. (5/18/85-Boston, MA) Magnifficent Muraco & Bob Orton vs Hulk Hogan
& Jimmy Snuka
Note - Missing Several Matches