Title: WWE Old School
Date: February 2,
1976
Location: Madison Square
Garden - New York, NY
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD
1. Louie Cyr vs Francisco
Flores
2. Spiros Arion vs Kevin Sullivan
3. Ernie Ladd vs Dominic Denucci
4. Ivan Putski vs Ivan Koloff
5. Billy The Kid & Little Johnny vs Bobo Johnson & Little
Louie
6. (WWF Championship) (JIP)
Bruno Sammartino vs Billy Graham
7. Baron Mikel Scicluna vs
Pat Barrett
8. Bobo Brazil & Tony Parisi
vs Crusher Blackwell & Bugsy McGraw
Title: WWE Old School
Date: November 24.
1983
Location: Spectrum -
Philadelphia, PA
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD
1. Tony Garea vs Rene Goulet
2. Tonga Kid vs Charlie Fulton
3. SD Jones vs Butcher Vachon
4. Sgt Slaughter vs Tony Atlas
5. Jimmy Snuka & Arnold Skaaland vs Don Muraco & Lou
Albano
6. Rocky Johnson vs Bob
Bradley
7. (WWF Championship) Bob Backlund
vs Iron Shiek
8. Tito Santana vs Big John
Studd
9. Invaders vs Mr Fuji &
Mike Sharpe
10. Pat Patterson vs Ivan Koloff
Title: WWE Old School
Date: October 13,
1985
Location: Maple Leaf Garden
- Toronto, CA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Int Vince & Billy Red
Lyons) Scott McGee vs Barry O
2. Tony Parisi vs Rene Goulet (Int Shiek & Vulkoff)
3. Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Shiek vs George Steel & Cpl Kirschner
4. SD Jones vs Mike Sharpe (Int Terry Funk)
5. Terry Funk vs STeve Gatorwolf (Int Valentine, Beefcake & Johnny
V)
6. (WWF Tag Championship) Greg
Valentine & Brutus Beefcake vs British Bulldogs
7. Dino Bravo vs Mr X (Int
Hogan)
8. (WWF Championship) Hulk
Hogan vs Randy Savage
Title: WCW Starrcade
1992 "Battlebowl"
Date: December 28,
1992
Location: Omni - Atlanta,
GA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT: Double
DVD
1. Van Hammer & Dan Spivey
vs Cactus Jack & Johnny B Badd
2. Dustin Rhodes & Van Vader vs Kensuke Saski & The Barbarion
3. Barry Windham & Great Muta vs Brian Pillman & 2 Cold Scorpio
4. Sting & Steve Williams vs Jushin Liger & Erik Watts
5. (NWA Championship) Masa Chono vs Great Muta
6. (WCW Championship) Ron Simmons vs Steve Williams
7. (WCW Tag Championship) Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas vs Brian Pillman
& Barry Windham
8. (King of Cable) Sting vs Van Vader
9. Battle Bowl Battle Royal
Title: WWE Armageddon
2002
Date: December 15,
2002
Location: Office Depot Center
- Ft Lauderdale, FL
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1. (WWE Tag Championship) Booker
T & Goldust vs Dudleys vs Lance Storm & William Regal vs Chris Jericho
& Christian (Int Booker & Goldust) (Int Brock)
2. Edge vs Albert (Clip Heyman & Big Show)
3. Chris Benoit vs Eddie Guerrero (Int Torrie & Dawn & Al Wilson)
4. Batista (w/Flair) vs Kane (Clip Cena)
5. (WWE Womans Championship) Victoria vs Jackie
6. (WWE Championship) Big Show (w/Heyman) vs Kurt Angle
7. (World Championship-2/3 Falls) Shawn Michaels vs HHH
Title: WWE Unforgiven
2005
Date: September 18,
2005
Location: Ford Center -
Oklahoma City, OK
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1. (WWE I-C Championship) Carlito
vs Ric Flair (Clip Edge & Lita)
2. Trish STratus & Ashley vs Victoria & Torrie Wilson (Clip Flair)
3. Big Show vs Gene Snitsky
4. Shelton Benjamin vs Kerwin White (Int Matt Hardy)
5. (Cage) Matt Hardy vs Edge (w/Lita) (Clip Bischoff & Cena)
6. (WWE Tag Championship) Hurricane & Rosey vs Lance Cade & Trevor
Murduch (Clip Flair) (Int Masters)
7. Shawn Michaels vs Chris Masters
8. (WWE Championship) John Cena vs Kurt Angle
Title: WWE No Mercy
2005
Date: October 9,
2005
Location: Toyota Center
- Houston, TX
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD
1. Animal, Heidenrich &
Christy Hemme vs MNM
2. Bobby Lashley vs Simon Dean (Int JBL, Jillian & Misterio)
3. (WWE US Championship) Chris Benoit vs Booker T vs Christian vs Orlando
Jordan
4. Ken Kennedy vs Hardcore Holly
5. JBL (w/Jillian) vs Rey Misterio
6. (Casket Match) Undertaker vs Randy & Bob Orton
7. (WWE Cruiserweight Championship) Nunzio vs Juventud Guerrera
8. (WWE World CHampionship) Batista vs Eddie Guerrero
Title: WWF
Primetime
Date: October 21,
1986
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (9/28/96-Toronto, CA)
Magnifficent Muraco vs Cpl Kirschner
2. (6/22/85-Boston, MA) (WWF I-C Championship) Greg Valentine vs Junkyard
Dog (Int Killer Bees)
3. (5/13/86-Poughkeepsie, NY) SD Jones & Paul Roma vs The Menace &
Jim Hayley
4. (9/22/86-MSG) Nick Kiniski vs Steve Lombardi (Int Muraco) (Pipers Pit
- Jimmy Hart) (Clip Orndorff)
5. (3/8/86-Boston, MA) Hulk Hogan & Junkyard Dog vs Terry & Hoss
Funk
Title: WWF
TNT
Date: December 13,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interview: Jessie Ventura
2. (9/10/85-Poughkeepsie, NY) Jesse Ventura & Randy Savage (w/Elizabeth)
vs Mike Rice & Mario Mancini
3. Interview: Ricky Steamboat
4. (MSG) Ricky Steamboat vs Magnifficent Muraco
5. Interview: Lou Albano
6. Clips George Steel
7. Interview: George Steel
& Lou Albano
Title: Monday Night
War
Date: April 22,
1996
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
40min
FORMAT: DVD
Nitro - 4/22/96 - Charleston,
WV
1. Public Enemy vs American Males
2. Eddie Guerrero vs Chris
Benoit (Int Savage)
3. Jim Duggan vs Meng
4. Ric Flair & The Giant
(w/Woman & Liz) vs Sting & Lex Lugar (Int Giant & Flair)
Raw - 4/22/96 - (taped 4/1/96
San Bernadino, CA)
1. (WWF I-C Championship) Goldust vs Savio Vega (w/Austin & Dibiase)
2. Vader vs Fatu (Clips German Tour)
3. The Godwins vs Yoshihiro Tajiri & Ken Patterson (w/Sunny)
4. Mankind vs Aldo Montoya
Title: Monday Night
War
Date: April 29,
1996
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
40min
FORMAT: DVD
Raw - 4/29/96 - Sioux City,
IA
1. (Clip Bulldog) Mankind vs Bart Gunn
2. Steve Austin vs Scott Taylor (w/Savio Vega) (Int HBK & Bulldog &
Cornette)
3. New Rockers vs The Godwins (w/Sunny) (Int Mankind)
4. Ultimate Warrior vs Isaac
Yankem
Nitro - 4/29/96 - Charleston,
WV
1. Harlem Heat vs Sting & Lex Lugar
2. Stiener Brothers vs Scott
Norton & Ice Train (Int Flair)
3. (Parking Lot Brawl) Steven Regal vs Belfast Bruiser
4. (WCW Championship) Ric Flair
(w/Woman & Liz) vs The Giant (Giant wins Belt)
Title: WWF Raw is War
"Stonecold Christmas"
Date: December 22, 1997
(taped December 11, 1997)
Location: Memorial Auditorium
- Lowell, MA
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD
1. (Int Degeneration X & Sgt Slaughter) Headbanger Thrasher vs Henry
Godwin (Clip Mankind) (Int Austin & Santa)
2. The Undertaker vs The Rock (Clip DX)
3. Marc Mero (w/Sable) vs Scott Taylor (Clip HHH & Chyna)
4. Kurrgan vs 8-Ball
5. Ken Shamrock vs D'lo Brown
(Clip Mankind & Billy Gunn) (Int TAFKA Goldust & Luna)
6. (WWF European Championship)
Shawn Michaels vs HHH (HHH wins Belt)
Title: WWE Smackdown
"Tribute to the Troops 2003"
Date:
12/25/03
Location: Baghdad,
Iraq
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Int Vince McMahon &
Santa Austin) APA vs. Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas (Clip
Austin/Benoit)
2. Rikishi vs. Rhyno (Int John Cena) (Clip Guerrero & Austin)
3. Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Benoit
4. (Christmas Outfit Contest) Sable vs. Dawn Marie vs. Torrie Wilson
5. Big Show vs. John Cena (Int Austin & Wrestlers)
Title: WWE Smackdown
"Tribute to the Troops 2004"
Date: December 23,
2004
Location: Tikrit,
Iraq
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT:
DVD
1. (Int Mr McMahon, Lillian
Garcia) Booker T vs Renee Dupree (Int Santa Foley. Dawn Marie, Torrie, Jackie
& Lilian)
2. Undertaker vs Heidenrich
3. Bob Holly vs Kenzo Suzuki (Int JBL & Big Show)
4. Kurt Angle & Luther Reigns vs Eddie Guerrero & Rey Misterio
1. (WWF Championship) Hulk
Hogan vs Honkytonk Man
2. Jimmy Snuka vs Greg
Valentine
3. Brutus Beefcake vs Randy
Savage (w/Sherri)
4. (WWF Tag Championship) (2/3
Falls) Demolition vs Brain Busters (Busters win Belts)
Bonus
5. (3/17/85-MSG) Jimmy Snuka, Junkyard Dog & Andre The Giant vs Ken Patera,
John Studd & Jesse Ventura
Title: WWF Winter Combat
1996
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT:
DVD
1. (10/22/95-IYH-Winnipeg,
CA) (WWF Championship) Diesel vs British Bulldog
2. (10/22/95-IYH-Winnipeg, CA) Goldust vs Marty Jannety
3. (12/17/95-IYH-Hershey Park, PA) Undertaker vs King Mabel
4. (10/22/95-IYH-Winnipeg, CA) (WWF I-C Championship) Dean Douglas vs Razor
Ramon
5. (12/17/95-IYH-Hershey Park, PA) (Hog Pen Match) Hunter Hearst Helmsley
vs Henry Godwin
6. (12/17/95-IYH-Hershey Park, PA) Diesel vs Owen Hart
7. (12/17/95-IYH-Hershey Park, PA) (WWF Championship) Bret Hart vs British
Bulldog
Title: History of ECW
#31
Date: 1994
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 45min
FORMAT: DVD
September 13, 1994
1. (Int PE) Public Enemy vs Cactus Jack & Mikey Whipreck (Int Cactus
& Mikey)
2. (clips Sandman & Dreamer) (Int Sandman & Woman)
3. Chris Benoit vs Chad Austin
4. Jason vs JT Smith (Clips Shane Douglas)
Title: History of ECW
#32
Date: 1994
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 45min
FORMAT: DVD
September 20, 1994
1. (Int Shane Douglas &
Borne Again) (clip Public Enemy vs Mikey Whipreck & Cactus) (Int Cactus
& Mikey)
2. Cactus Jack & Mikey Whipreck vs Chris Canyon & Dino Sendoff (PE
brawl)
3. 2 Cold Scorpio vs Mike Norman
4. Jason vs Rockin Rebel (Int Douglas w/Cactus)
5. Shane Douglas vs Osamu Nishimura
6. Tazmaniac vs Ray Odyssey (911 choke slam)
Title: Verne Gagne &
The AWA
Date:
Various
Location:
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. (8/31/68-Omaha, NB) Verne
Gagne vs Dr X
2. (7/13/74-Chicago, IL) Verne Gange vs Baron Von Rashkie
3. (11/14/76-All Star Wrestling) Verne Gagne vs Scrapiron Gadaski
4. (3/22/80) Mad Dog Vachon & Verne Gagne vs Adrian Adonis & Dick
Murduch
5. (5/10/81-St Paul, MN) Nick Bockwinkle vs Verne Gagne
6. Various Clips & Interviews
Title: Superstar Holiday
Matches
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY: EXC -
Master
TIME: 4hrs
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (Carlito) - (3/29/87-Pontiac,
MI-WMIII) (WWF I-C Championship) Randy Savage vs Ricky Steamboat
(1)
2. (Randy Orton) - (2/18/85-MSG)
Jimmy Snuka vs Bob Orton (3)
3. (Viscera) - (3/29/87-Pontiac, MI-WMIII) (WWF Championship) Hulk Hogan
vs Randy Savage (4)
4. (Tazz) - (3/1/98-Asbury
Park, NJ-LD98) (ECW TV Championship) Taz vs Bam Bam Bigalow (5)
5. (Stacy) - (3/26/01-Nitro) Ric Flair vs Sting (6)
6. (Booker T) - (6/14/98-Baltimore,MD - GAB 1998) Booker T vs Chris
Benoit (7)
Disc 2
7. (Nunzio) - (1/19/91-Miami,
FL-Rumble 91) Orient Express vs The Rockers (8)
8. (Eugene) - (4/4/93-Las Vegas,
NV-WMIX) (WWF Championship) Bret Hart vs Yokozuna (w/Hulk Hogan) (9)
9. (Gene Snitsky) -
(3/20/04-MSG-WMXX) Kane vs The Undertaker (10)
10. (Teddy Long) (5/19/90-CC90)
(WCW Tag Championship) Doom vs The Stieners (11)
11. (Simon Dean) - (6/6/97-Calgary,
CA-IYH) Goldust, Ken Shamrock, LOD & Steve Austin vs Bret Hart, Brian
Pillman, Jim Niedhart, British Bulldog & Owen Hart (12)
***Kerwin White Did not Air
Title: Hall of Fame -
Jimmy Snuka
Date:
Various
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD-Master
Documentary Feature on Jimmy
Snuka
1. Rogers Corner - Magnifficent Muraco (w/Snuka Brawl)
2. (10/17/83-MSG) (WWF I-C Championship) (Cage) Magnifficent Muraco vs Jimmy
Snuka
3. Piper's Pit - Jimmy Snuka
4. TNT - Jimmy Snuka
5. (8/25/84-MSG) Jimmy Snuka vs Roddy Piper
6. Jimmy Snuka HOF Induction
Bonus
7. (6/28/82-MSG) (WWF Championship-Cage) Bob Backlund vs Jimmy Snuka
8. (6/29/93-Philadelphia, PA) (ECW TV Championship) Jimmy Snuka vs Tommy
Cairo
9. (5/18/85-Boston Garden) Jimmy Snuka & Hulk Hogan vs Bob Orton &
Magnifficent Muraco