1. Magnifficent Muraco (w/Mr Fuji) vs Brian Madden
2. Junkyard Dog vs Max Blue
3. Nikolai Volkoff vs Johnny Phillips
4. (WWF Championship) Hulk Hogan vs George Steele (w/Mr Fuji)
5. Ken Patera vs Tony Garea
6. The SPoiler vs Billy Travis
7. Bob Orton vs Pat Patterson
8. Fabulous Freebirds (w/David Wolfe) vs Jerry Valient, Alexis Smirnoff & Max Blue
9. Kamala (w/Friday) vs Salvatore Bellomo
10. Wild Samoans vs Adrian Adonis, Dick Murduch & John Studd
11. Rocky Johnson vs David Schultz
12. Ivan Putski vs Jesse Ventura
1. Big Bossman vs Scott Casey
2. The Rockers vs The Conquistadors
3. Andre The Giant vs Jim Duggan (Int Jake Robberts) (Int Rick Rude)
4. (Weasel Suit Match) Bobby Heenan vs Ultimate Warrior
5. Jim Neidhart vs Bad News Brown
6. Rick Rude vs Jake Robberts (Int Jake Robberts)
Note: The Rockers came to the ring using Ultimate Warriors Theme, Iron Shiek vs Terry Taylor was not aired on the broadcast
Title: WWF Big Event
Date: August 28, 1986
Location: CNE Stadium - Toronto, Ontario, Canada
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (MENU)
1. Killer Bees vs Jimmy Jack & Hoss Funk (w/Jimmy Hart) (Int Mr. Fuji)
2. King Tonga vs Magnifficent Muraco (w/Mr Fuji) (Int Heenan)
3. Ted Arcidi vs Tony Garea (Int Jimmy Hart)
4. Adrian Adonis (w/Jimmy Hart) vs Junkyard Dog
5. Dick Slater vs Mike Sharpe
6. Big & Super Machine & Lou Albano (w/Giant Machine) vs King Kong Bundy, John Studd & Bobby Heenan
7. Jake Robberts vs Ricky Steamboat
8. Hercules vs Billy Jack Haynes (Int Jack Tunney)
9. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake vs Rougeau Brothers (Int Bobby Eaton)
10. Pedro Morales vs Harley Race
11. (WWF Championship) Hulk Hogan vs Paul Orndorff (w/Heenan)
Title: WWF Summer Slam 1988
Date: August 29, 1988
Location: Madison Square Garden - New York, NY
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (MENU)
1. British Bulldogs vs Rougeau Brothers (Clips Bass & Beefcake)
2. Bad News Brown vs Ken Patera (Int Mega Powers & Elizabeth)
3. Rick Rude (w/Bobby Heenan) vs Junkyard Dog (Int HTM & Hart)
4. The Bolshivicks (w/Slick) vs Powers of Pain (w/The Baron)
5. Brother Love w/Jim Duggan
6. (WWF I-C Championship) Honkytonk Man (w/Hart) vs Ultimate Warrior (Int Bobby Heenan)
7. Don Muraco vs Dino Bravo (w/Frenchy Martin) (Int Jesse Ventura)
8. (WWF Tag Championship) Demolition (w/Hart & Fuji) vs Hart Foundation (Int HTM & Hart)
9. Big Bossman (w/Slick) vs Koko B Ware (Int Ultimate Warrior)
10. Hercules vs Jake Robberts (Clips Mega Powers & Mega Bucks)
11. (Jesse Ventura Ref) Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage (w/Elizabeth) vs Andre The Giant & Ted Dibiase (w/Heenan & Virgil)
Title: WCW Beach Blast 1992
Date: June 20, 1992
Location: Civic Center - Mobile, Alabama
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (MENU)
1. (Int Bill Watts) (WCW Lightheavyweight Championship) Brian Pillman vs Scotty Flamingo
2. (Bikini Contest Round #1-Dresses) Madusa Micelli vs Missy Hyatt
3. Ron Simmons vs Terry Taylor (Int Ron Simmons)
4. (NO DQ) Greg Valentine vs Marcus Alexander Bagwell
5. (Falls Count Anywhere) Sting vs Cactus Jack
6. (Iron-Man Match) Rick Rude vs Ricky Steamboat
7. (Bikini Contest Round #2-Swimsuits) Madusa Micelli vs Missy Hyatt
8. Nikita Koloff, Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham vs Arn Anderson, Steve Austin & Bobby Eaton (Int Steamboat w/Paul E & Cactus Jack)
9. (Bikini Contest Round #3-Bikinis) Madusa Micelli vs Missy Hyatt
10. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs Rick & Scott Steiner
Title: WWE "Backlash 2009"
Date: April 26, 2009
Location: Dunkin Donuts Center - Providence, RI
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs 55min
FORMAT: DoubleDVD (MENU)
1. (ECW Championship) Jack Swagger vs Christian (Greatest Stars of the 90s Promo) (Clip Christian, Dreamer, Bourne, Finlay & Edge)
2. Chris Jericho vs Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat (Clip Santino, Rosa & Beth)
3. Kane vs CM Punk (Clips Matt & Jeff Hardy)
4. (I-Quit Match) Matt Hardy vs Jeff Hardy (Int Randy Orton)
5. Great Khali Kiss Cam w/Santina Marella, Jim Ross, Beth Phoenix & Rosa Mendez)
6. Santina Marella vs Beth Phoenix (w/Rosa) (Clips Legacy, Shane, HHH & Batista)
7. (WWE Championship) HHH, Shane McMahon & Batista vs Randy Orton, Cody Rhodes & Ted Dibiase (Clips Edge & Cena)
8. (World Championship-Last Man Standing Match) John Cena vs Edge (w/Big Show)
Title: WWF Saturday Nights Main Event #4
Date: January 4, 1986 (taped 12/19/85)
Location: Sun Dome - Tampa, FL
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 5min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Clip Hogan, Piper & Ventura) (Int Ventura) (Int Piper, Orton & Ventura) (Int Elmer, Jim & Luke) Roddy Piper, Bob Orton & Jesse Ventura vs Hillbilly Jim, Uncle Elmer & Cousin Luke (Clip Hart & JYD) (Int Funk) (Int Hogan & JYD)
2. (WWF Championship) Hulk Hogan vs Terry Funk (w/Jimmy Hart) (Int Hogan & JYD) (Clip Albano & Steele) (Int Savage & Liz)
3. Randy Savage (w/Elizabeth) vs George Steele (w/Albano) (Int Hogan) (Video - WWF) (Int Blassie, Shiek & Volkoff) (Int Kirschner)
4. (Peace Match) Nikoli Volkoff (w/Blassie) vs Cpl Kirschner (Int Muraco & Fuji)
5. Ricky Steamboat & Junkyard Dog vs Mr Fuji & Magnifficent Muraco
Title: WWE Viva Las Divas (WWE Home Video)
Date: Various
Location: Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 15min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. Documentary Footage of the WWE Divas in Las Vegas w/Stacy Keibler, Lilian Garcia, Joy Giovanni, Candice Michelle, Victoria, Amy, Michelle McCool, Dawn Marie, Ivory, Maria, Jackie Gayda, Melina, Lita, Torrie Wilson, Christy Hemme, & Trish Stratus
Title: WWF Primetime
Date: November 22, 1988
Location: Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (11/12/88-Spectrum) Akeem (w/Slick) vs SD Jones
2. (11/16/88-Sacramento, CA) Harley Race vs Alex Knight (Int Bass & HTM) (Survivor Series Report)
3. (11/5/88-Boston Garden) Red Rooster vs Ken Patera
4. (11/5/88-Boston Garden) King Haku vs Jim Brunzell (Brother Love - Megapowers)
5. (11/12/88-Spectrum) Blue Blazer vs Danny Davis (Clip Survivor Series Preview)
6. (11/15/88-San Francisco, CA) Ted Dibiase (w/Virgil) vs Tito Santana
Title: WWF Primetime
Date: December 12, 1988
Location: Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 35min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (12/3/88-Boston Garden) King Haku vs SD Jones (Update - Robin & Sherri)
2. (12/6/88-Daytona Beach, FL) Hercules vs Boris Zhukov (Int Monsoon & Heenan w/Bushwackers) (Int Dibiase & Virgil/Warrior)
3. (12/3/88-Boston Garden) Akeem (w/Slick) vs Pete Doherty (Int Savage & Elizabeth)
4. (12/6/88-Daytona Beach, FL) Ron Garvin vs Mike Sharpe
5. (12/4/88-Hamilton, Ontario) Mr Perfect vs Jose Luis Rivera (Brother Love w/Hulk Hogan, & Slick) (Int Bushwackers)
6. (11/15/88-San Francisco, CA) The Rockers vs Brain Busters (w/Heenan)
7. (12/3/88-Boston Garden) Koko B Ware vs Red Rooster
Note: Features Monsoon & Heenan at Busch Gardens
1. (Clip Nitro Girls) Rick Martel vs Eddie Guerrero (Clips Thunder) (Int Hogan & Bischoff)
2. Ernest Miller vs Jerry Flynn (Clip Nitro Girls) (Int Scott Hall & Larry Zbyszko)
3. Rick & Scott Steiner vs Buff Bagwell & Konnan (Int The Giant, Hogan, Nash & Savage & Sting) (Clip Nitro Girls)
4. (WCW TV Championship) Booker T vs Mortis (w/Vandenberg) (Int Flair & Bret Hart)
5. Chris Jericho vs Juventud Guerrera
6. Lex Lugar vs Scott Hall
7. The Giant vs Hulk Hogan (w/Bischoff)
Note: Chris Benoit vs Marty Jannetty is Edited Out
Title: Monday Night War - WWF
Raw
Date: January 19,
1998
Location: Selland Arena
- Fresno, CA
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr 30min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Dedication to Juanita McMahon) (Int Bearer & Kane)
(Clip DX) DOA vs The Nation (Clip Vic Venom)
2. Marc Mero (w/Sable) vs Tom Brandi (Clip DX) (Clip Tyson)
3. The Qubecers vs Cactus Jack & Chainsaw Charlie (Clip DX) (Clip
Tyson)
4. (NWA North American Championship) Jeff Jarrett vs Bradshaw (Clip DX) (Int DX BBQ) (Clip Tyson, LOD & Sunny)
5. Los Boriquas vs Head Bangers & Taka Michinoku (Int Owen
Hart)
6. The Rock vs Ahmed Johnson
(Clip Tyson, Cactus & Chainsaw Charlie) (Clip Tyson & DX)
7. New Age Outlaws vs The
Godwins
8. Interview w/Mike Tyson,
Vince McMahon & Steve Austin
Title: The History of ECW #121
Date: November 12, 1996
Location: Philadelphia, PA
QLTY: EXC -
Master
TIME: 50min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Clips Last Week) (Clips Dougals, Pit
Bulls, Dreamer & Lee) (Video - Funk) (Clip Dudleys, & Axl) (Clip Gertner, D-Von & Axl) (Clip Eliminators) (Clip Sabu & Van Dam)
2. Dan Krofatt & Doug Furnas
vs Sabu & Rob Van Dam
2. Davey Morton vs Too Cold
Scorpio (w/Alphonso & Taz) (Int Heyman) (November Rain Video)
1. (Clip Impact Players, Tommy Dreamer, Francine & Beulah) (Clip Francine) (Clip Corino & Cyrus) (Int Judge Jeff Jones w/Taz) (Int Taz)
2. (Queens, NY) Rob Van Dam vs Bubba Ray Dudley (w/D-Von, Jerry Lynn, Impact Players & Sabu)
3. Justin Credible (w/Jazz & Jason) vs Jerry Lynn (w/Dreamer, Storm & Dawn Marie)
1. Mike Miller & Chris Markoff vs Jake Robberts & Jay Youngblood (Int Roddy Piper)
2. Ivan Koloff vs Ron Sexton (Local Promo - Super D/Lord Alfred Hayes/Ivan Koloff)
3. Ray Stevens vs Tony Russo (Int Jake Robberts) (Int Blackjack Mulligan Jr) (Int Ray Stevens)
4. Blackjack Mulligan Jr vs Bill White (Local Promo - Johnny Weaver/Jay Youngblood)
5. Sgt Slaughter & Jim Nelson vs Mike Davis & Terry Taylor (Int Ivan Koloff) (Int Andersons)
Note: Listed Airdate is December 30, 1981 - but contains Local Promo's for Upcoming Shows in March 1982)
1. (Int Dusty & Nikita) Dick Murduch vs Brody Chase (Int Crockett & Ron Garvin) (Int Ivan Koloff)
2. (NWA US Tag Championship) Barry Windham & Ron Garvin vs Midnight Express (w/Cornette)
3. Road Warriors vs Randy & Bill Mulkey (Int Warriors, Ellering, Dusty & Nikita) (Int Cornette, Bubba & Midnight Express)
4. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs Pablo Crenshaw & Dave Spencer (Int Rude, Fernandez & Jones) (Int Windham & Garvin)
5. Rock n Roll Express vs Kent Glover & Zane Smith (Int Apter & Rock n Roll Express) (Int Apter & Flair) (Int Ric Flair)
6. (NWA TV Championship) Tully Blanchard vs Pat O'Brian (Int Rock n Roll Express)
7. Bill Dundee vs Clement Field
8. Ole & Arn Anderson vs Bill Tabb & Randy Barber (Int Ole & Arn & JJ) (Int Dick Murduch)
9. Brad Armstrong vs Mike Jackson (Int Tully & JJ) (Int Garvin, Precious & Dundee)
10. Jimmy Garvin (w/Precious) vs Alan Martin (Int Brad Armstrong w/Jim Garvin)
Title: NWA World Championship Wrestling
Date: January 3,
1987
Location: Atlanta,
GA
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Int Rock n Roll Express) Brad Armstrong vs Kent
Glover (Int Cornette & Bubba)
2. Rock n Roll Express vs Zane Smith & Alan Martin (Int Garvin & Windham) (Int Dillion & Blanchard)
3. Ron Garvin vs White Knight (Int Dick Murduch)
4. Barry Windham vs Randy Barber (Int Cornette & Bubba)
5. Midnight Express vs Mike Jackson & George South (Int Flair) (Int Arn & Ole Anderson)
6. Tully Blanchard vs Tim Horner (w/Windham & Horsemen) (Int Horsemen & Dillion)
7. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez vs Allen West & Eddie Robberts (Int Jones, Rude & Fernandez) (Int Ivan Koloff)
8. Vladimir Petrov vs Bill Tabb, Randy & Bill Mulkey (Int Koloff & Petrov)
9. Dick Murduch vs Henry Rutley (Int Nikita Koloff)
10. Ole & Arn Anderson vs Larry Stevens & David Isley
11. Nikita Koloff vs Chance McQuade (Int Road Warriors & Ellering)
12. Road Warriors vs Clement Fields & Dave Spearman (Clips Koloff & Petrov)
taped 5/5/85 - "David Von Erich Memorial Parade of Champions 1985"
1. Performances by Ralph Pullie & Gary Holder - Introduction of Doris & Fritz Von Erich w/Kerry, Kevin & Mike
2. (Kerry's Hair vs Hart's Hair) Kerry Von Erich vs One Man Gang (w/Gary Hart)
3. (Five Falls-2 Ring Match) Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Robberts, Mike, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich vs Chris Adams, Gino Hernandez, Rip Oliver, Kamala, One Man Gang & Steve Williams (w/Cornette & Hart)
taped 5/5/85 - "David Von Erich Memorial Parade of Champions 1985"
1. (Five Falls-2 Ring Match) Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Robberts, Mike, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich vs Chris Adams, Gino Hernandez, Rip Oliver, Kamala, One Man Gang & Steve Williams (w/Cornette & Hart)
2. (NWA World Championship) Ric Flair vs Kevin Von Erich
3. Mike Von Erich vs Rip Oliver (w/Cornette)
4. (American Tag Championship) Midnight Express (w/Jim Cornette) vs The Fantastics (w/Solomon Grundy)
1. Johnny B. Badd vs Chris Kanyon (Int Bockwinkle) (Int Blue Bloods & Harlem Heat w/Sherri) (Int Dungeon of Doom w/Vader) (Int Kevin Sullivan) (Int Hogan & Rodman) (Int Woman of Baywatch) (Int Hogan, Hart & Bike Winner w/The Giant)
2. Road Warrior Hawk vs Mark Starr (Int Jim Duggan)
3. Bunkhouse Buck & Dick Slater (w/Parker) vs Marcus Bagwell & Alex Wright (w/Vader) (Int Dallas Page, Kimberly & Max) (Int Randy Savage)
Note: Live Bash at the Beach Countdown Show
1. Roundtable Discussion featuring Sgt Slaughter, Michael Hayes, Gene Okerlund, Pat Patterson & Jim Ross
1. (8/29/88-MSG) British Bulldogs vs Rougeau Borthers
2. (8/25/02-Long Island, NY) Edge vs Eddie Guerrero
3. (8/29/92-London, England) Shawn Michaels (w/Sherri) vs Rick Martel
4. (8/22/99-Minneapolis, MN) (Street Fight) Shane McMahon vs Test
5. (Original Summer Slam) Masked Marvel From Montana vs Gorgeous George
6. (8/26/91-MSG) Ricky Steamboat, Kerry Von Erich & British Bulldog vs Paul Roma, Hercules & Warlord
7. (8/15/04-Toronto, CA) Kurt Angle vs Eddie Guerrero
8. (8/30/98-MSG) (Lions Den Match) Owen Hart (w/Dan Severn) vs Ken Shamrock
9. (8/28/89-East Rutherford, NJ) Rick Martel & Rougeau Brothers vs Rockers & Tito Santana
10. (8/19/01-San Jose, CA) (WCW Cruiserweight & WWF LT HW Unification match) X-Pac vs Tajiri
11. (8/29/94-Chicago, IL) (WWF Womans Championship) Alundra Blayze vs Bull Nakano
12. (8/17/08-Indianapolis, IN) Jeff Hardy vs MVP
13. (8/30/93-Auburn Hills, MI) (WWF Tag Championship) Steiner Brothers vs Heavenly Bodies
Title: Hall of Fame - The Blackjacks
Date: Various
Location: Various
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
HOF Documentary on Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
1. (12/9/66-Mineapolis, MN) Blackjack Lanza vs Killer Kowalski
2. (8/26/75-Philadelphia, PA) The Blackjacks vs Dominic Denucci & Pat Barrett (Int Blackjacks & Albano)
3. (2/19/84-Tampa, FL) Blackjack Mulligan vs Roja & The Marauder
4. (2/9/85-Branford, Ontario) Blackjacks BBQ w/ Iron Shiek, Nikolai Volkoff & Freddie Blassie
5. (4/1/06-Chicago, IL) Hall Of Fame Induction - The Blackjacks
EXTRAS
1. (6/5/82-MSG) Blackjack Mulligan vs Andre The Giant
2. (5/13/84-St Paul, MN) The Blackjacks vs Abdullah The Butcher & Crusher Blackwell
3. (1/13/74-Philadelphia, PA) The Blackjacks vs Dominic Denucci & Tony Rivera
4. (7/30/75-MSG) The Blackjacks & Bugsy McGraw vs Gorilla Monsoon, Haystacks Calhoon & Ivan Putski
5. (8/21/83-Winnipeg, Canada) Blackjack Lanza vs Greg Gagne
6. (11/17/75-MG) (WWF Tag Championship) The Blackjacks vs Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan