Title: WWE Old
School
Date: November 20,
1984
Location: Madison Square
Garden - New York, NY
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
30min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. SD Jones vs Charlie
Fulton
2. Jose Louis Rivera vs Moondog
Spot
3. Bobby Heenan vs Salvatore
Bellomo
4. Angelo Mosca vs Mr
Fuji
5. Bob Orton vs Swede
Hanson
6. Roddy Piper vs Tonga Kid (Int
Barry Windham)
7. Barry Windham vs Moondog Rex
(Windham's Garden
Debut)
8. Tony Atlas vs The
Executioner
9. David Schultz vs Rocky
Johnson
10. David Sammartino (w/Bruno) vs
Ken
Patera
11. (WWF I-C Championship) Greg Valentine
vs Tito
Santana
1. Ron Bass vs Koko B
Ware
2. Hart Foundation vs Rougeau
Brothers
3. Lanny Poffo vs DJ Peterson
4. (WWF I-C Championship) Honkyton Man vs Brutus Beefcake (w/George Steel)
5. (WWF Tag Championship) Demolition vs British Bulldogs
6. (WWF Championship) Randy
Savage vs Ted Dibiase
7. (Lumberjack Match) Andre The Giant vs Jim Duggan
1. (WCW Championship Tourny
Semifinal) Chris Benoit vs Jeff Jarrett (Int Disco Inferno)
2. (WCW Cruiserweight CHampionship) Disco Inferno vs Evan Karagias (w/Madusa)
(Clip Jarrett) (Int Smiley)
3. (WCW Hardcore Championship) Brian Knobbs vs Norman Smiley (Int Filthy
Animals w/Torrie)
4. (Elimination Match) Perry Saturn, Dean Malenko & Asya vs Eddie Guerrero,
Billy Kidman & Torrie Wilson
5. (Retirement Match) Buff Bagwell vs Curt Henning
6. (WCW Championship Tourny Semifinal) Bret Hart vs Sting (Int Benoit) (Int
Lugar w/Liz)
7. (Chain Match) Berlyn vs Vampiro (Int Hall)
8. Lex Lugar (w/Liz) vs Meng (Int Hart)
9. (WCW US & TV Championship) Scott Hall vs Booker T
10. David Flair vs Kimberly (Int Sid)
11. (I-Quit Match) Bill Goldberg vs Sid Vicious (Int Lugar)
12. (WCW Championship) Bret Hart vs Chris Benoit
Title: WWE Judgement
Day 2002
Date: May 19,
2002
Location: Nashville,
TN
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 3hrs
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (WWE I-C Championship) Eddie
Guerrero vs Rob Van Dam (Clip McMahon, D-Von, Batista & Stacy)
2. (WWE Womans Championship) Trish Stratus vs Stacy Kiebler (Clip Flair,
Anderson & McMahon)
3. Hardy Boys vs Brock Lesnar & Paul Heyman (Int Booker T)
4. Steve Austin vs Ric Flair & Big Show
5. (Hair vs Hair) Edge vs Kurt Angle (Clip Booker T/Goldust)
6. (Hell In A Cell) HHH vs Chris Jericho (Clip Angle) (Clip Maven &
Torrie)
7. (WWF Tag Championship) Billy & Chuck vs Rikishi & Rico (Clip Edge
& Angle)
8. (WWF Undisputed Championship) Hulk Hogan vs The Undertaker
Title: WWE Backlash
2003
Date: April 27,
2003
Location: Worcester,
MA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (WWE Tag Championship) Team
Angle vs Los Guerrero's (Clip Test & Torrie)
2. Sean O'Haire (w/Piper) vs Rikishi (Clip Sable & Stacy) (Clip Van Dam
& Kane)
3. (World Tag Championship-Venis Ref) Rob Van Dam & Kane vs Dudley Boys
(Clip Stacy & Torrie)
4. (WWE Womans Championship) Trish Stratus vs Jazz (Clip Booket, Michaels
& Nash)
5. Rey Mysterio vs Big Show (Int HHH & Jericho & Flair) (Clip Stacy,
Stiener & Test)
6. (WWE Championship) Brock Lesnar vs John Cena
7. Kevin Nash, Shawn Michaels & Booker T vs HHH, Chris Jericho &
Ric Flair (Int Rock)
8. Rock vs Bill Goldberg
Title: WWE Armageddon
2006 (Smackdown)
Date: December 17,
2006
Location: Coliseum - Richmond,
VA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT:
DoubleDVD
1. (Inferno Match) Kane vs
MVP (Clip Long & Divas)
2. (WWE Tag Championship-Ladder Match) Brian Kendrick & Paul London vs
Hardy Boys vs MNM vs William Regal & Dave Taylor
3. Boogyman vs The Miz (Int Chavo & Vicky Guerrero)
4. (WWE US Championship) Chris Benoit vs Chavo Guerrero (w/Vicky)
5. (WWE Cruiserweight Championship) Gregory Hems vs Jimmy Wayne Yang
6. (Last Ride Match) The Undertaker vs Mr Kennedy (Clip Booker, Sharmel &
Finlay)
7. Diva's Lingerie Show
8. John Cena & Batista vs Booker T & Finlay (w/Sharmel)
Title: Hulk Hogan - The
Ultimate Anthology Part III
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
50min
FORMAT: Double DVD
(MENU)
1. (11/14/01-XWF) Hulk Hogan
vs Curt Henning
2. (3/17/02-Wrestlemania X8) Hulk Hogan vs The Rock
3. (4/21/02-Backlash) (WWE Championship) HHH vs Hulk Hogan
4. (7/4/02-Smackdown) (WWE Tag Championship) Hulk Hogan & Edge vs Chuck
& Billy
5. (3/30/03-Wrestlemania XIX) Hulk Hogan vs Vince McMahon
6. (4/2/05) Hulk Hogan Hall of Fame Induction
7. (8/21/05-Summerslam) Shawn Michaels vs Hulk Hogan
Title: The Stone Cold
Truth
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Documentary Feature on Stonecold Steve Austin
Title: Cause Stone Cold
Said So
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Clips and Highlights of Austins WWE & ECW Career from the Mid-Late 1990's
1. Highlights of Sunny
2. (Wrestlemania) Body Donnas vs The Godwins
3. (MSG) The Godwins vs The Body Donna's
4. (KOR) Smoking Gunns vs The Godwins (Int Sunny & Henry Godwin)
5. (IYH) Smoking Gunns vs Owen Hart & British Bulldog
6. (Raw) Farooq vs Marc Mero (w/Sable)
1. Clips of Freddie Blassie, Grand Wizzard, Sunny, Jimmy Hart, Paul Bearer, Arnold Skaaland, Sherri, Jim Cornette, Paul Heyman, Lou Albano, Elizabeth, Bobby Heenan & More
Title: WWF
Primetime
Date: May 4,
1987
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Clip Ken Patera) Debate
- Bobby Heenan & Ken Patera
2. (1/11/87-MLG) George Steele vs Johnny V
3. (3/14/87-Spectrum) Outback Jack vs Frenchy Martin
4. (5/19/86-MSG) Jim Niedhart vs Jim Brunzell
5. (3/14/87-Spectrum) Butch Reed vs Dick Slater
6. (3/21/87-Las Vegas, NV) Demolition vs Paul Roma & Jim Powers (Update
- Billy Jack Haynes)
7. (3/14/87-Spectrum) Dino Bravo vs SD Jones
8. (10/20/86-MSG) Tag Team Battle Royal
Title: WWF
Primetime
Date: May 11,
1987
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (4/23/87-Worcester, MA)
Davey Boy Smith vs Bret Hart
2. (3/14/87-Spectrum) Paul Roma vs Steve Lombardi (Update - Heenan &
Patera)
3. (5/2/87-Boston Garden) Sika vs Pete Dorethy (Clip TNT - Muraco & Fuji)
4. (4/28/87-South Bend, IN) (WWF I- C Championship) Ricky Steamboat vs
Hercules
5. (4/23/87-Worcester, MA) Brutus Beefcake vs Johnny V
6. (4/24/87-New Haven, CT) Honkytonk Man vs George Steele (Int Randy Savage)
7. (4/23/87-Worcester, MA) Iron Shiek, Nikolai Volkoff & Butch Reed vs
Jim Powers, Paul Roma & Joe Mirto (Int Can-Am Connection)
8. (4/23/87-Worcester, MA) The Rougeaus vs Bob Orton & Don Muraco
Title: WWF
TNT
Date: October 18,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Interview - King Kong
Bundy
2. (London, Ontario) King Kong Bundy vs Mario Mancini (Update - The Wrestling
Classic)
3. Interview - Paul Orndorff
4. (London, Ontario) Paul Orndorff vs AJ Petruzzi
5. Interview - Randy Savage & Elizabeth
6. Interview - Rene Goulet & Barry O
7. (London, Ont) Barry WIndham & Mike Rotundo vs Rene Goulet & Barry
O
8. Interview - Magnifficent Muraco
9. Clip - Fuji Bandito
Title: WWF
TNT
Date: November 1,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
(MENU)
1. Interview - Bobby Heenan
& John Studd
2. (London, Ontario) Big John Studd vs Mario Mancini
3. Interview - Lord Alfred Hayes
4. (Interview) Ernie Ladd
5. (MSG) - Ernie Ladd vs Dominick Denucci
6. Interview - Cpl Kirshner
7. (MSG) Cpl Kirshner vs Moondog Spot
8. Interview - Hulk Hogan
9. (London, Ontario) Hulk Hogan vs Tiger Chung Lee (Clip Lanny Poffo)
Title: Monday Night
War
Date: December 30,
1996
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
30min
FORMAT: DVD
(MENU)
Nitro -12/30/96 - Knoxville,
TN
1. (Clip NWO) Amazing French Canadians vs Public Enemy
2. Jushin Liger vs Ultimo Dragon
3. (Strap Match) Konnan vs Michael Wallstreet (Int Hogan & Bischoff)
4. Hugh Morrus vs Kensuke Sasaki
5. Harlem Heat vs Faces of Fear (Int DDP)
6. Disco Inferno vs Glacier
7. Chris Benoit (w/Woman) vs Chris Jericho (Int Horsemen w/Woman & Debra)
8. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagocito vs Jerrito Estrada & Piritita
Morgan
9. Dean Malenko vs Rey Misterio Jr
10. Lex Lugar vs Greg Valentine (Int Roddy Piper, Hulk Hogan, Eric Bischoff
& NWO)
Raw - 12/30/96 - Albany, NY
1. Bret Hart (sub for Jesse James) & Savio Vega vs Steve Austin &
Farooq
2. (WWF I-C CHampionship) Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs Flash Funk (Int HBK &
Bret Hart w/Sid)
3. Jerry Lawler vs Goldust (w/Marlena)
Title: Monday Night
War
Date: January 6,
1997
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
30min
FORMAT: DVD
Nitro -1/6/97 -
1. Glacier vs Bobby Eaton
2. (Strap Match) Big Bubba vs Konnan (Int Kevin Sullivan) (Int Horsemen &
Debra w/Jarrett)
3. Steven Regal vs Jim Duggan
4. Hugh Morrus vs Jim Powers
5. Rey Misterio Jr vs Psicosis
6. Kevin Sullivan vs Chavo Guerrero Jr
7. Eddie Guerrero vs Alex Wright
8. Harlem Heat vs Amazing French Canadians
9. Lex Lugar vs Meng (Int NWO, & The Giant & Sting)
Raw - 1/6/97 - (taped 12/30/96
-Albany, NY)
1. Mankind vs Owen Hart (Int HBK & Lothario)
2. Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon vs Razor Ramon II & Diesel II (Int Sid
w/HBK)
3. Vader vs Bret Hart
Title:
CWF
Date: January 1,
1983
Location: Tampa,
PL
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Clip) (Cage) Dusty Rhodes
vs Kevin Sullivan (Clip Sullivan & Robberts) (Int Rhodes)
2. Barry Windham vs Randy Barber (Int Barry Windham & Ric Flair)
3. (Clip) Ric Flair vs Barry Windham (Int Apter & Windham) (Clip Midnight
Rider)
4. Jake Robberts vs Burrhead Jones
5. Terry Allen vs Mike Jackson (Int Terry Allen & Scott McGee) (Int
Apter & JJ Dillion)
6. Ron Bass & Rufus R Jones vs Jerry Grey & The Destroyer
Title: History Of ECW
#64
Date: October 8,
1995
Location: Philadelphia,
PA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Int Steve Austin) (Int
Sandman & Woman) (Int Taz) (Clips Eliminators & Stieners)
2. Taz vs Jason (w/Bill Alphonso & Ubas)
3. Cactus Jack vs El Puerto Ricano (w/Dreamer & Raven) (Int Dreamer)
(Int Cactus)
Title: History Of ECW
#65
Date: October 15,
1995
Location: Philadelphia,
PA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Int Buelah) (Int Dudleys)
(2/3 Falls) Rey Misterio Jr vs Psicosis
2. (ECW Tag Championship-Lumberjack Match) (Highlights) Pit Bulls vs Stevie
Richards & Raven
3. (ECW Tag Championship) (Clips) Public Enemy vs Gangstas vs Stevie Richards
& Raven (Int Sandman & Woman) (Int Cactus Jack)
Title: History Of ECW
#66
Date: October 22,
1995
Location: Philadelphia,
PA
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. (ECW Tag Championship) (3
Way Dance) Public Enemy vs Gangstas vs Raven & Stevie Richards (Int Richards)
(Int Public Enemy) (Clips Rocco & Scorpio)
2. (ECW Championship) The Sandman (w/Woman) vs Mikey Whipreck (Int Sandman
& Woman) (Int JT Smith)
3. (Int Dudleys, Dreamer, Konnan, Cactus, Raven)
Title: NWA World Championship
Wrestling
Date: August 3,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
30min
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Int Tully Blanchard) Manny
Fernandez vs Mike Thor (Int Jim Cornette) (Int Dusty Rhodes)
2. Terry Taylor vs El Geeko (Int Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes)
3. Ivan & Nikita Koloff vs Jimmy Backland & Stee Blackman (Int Ric
FLair)
4. Italian Stallion vs Kent Glover (Int Tully Blanchard w/Jim Crockett) (Clip
Magnum vs Tully) (Int Baby Doll & Dusty Rhodes)
5. Rock n Roll Express vs Lee Ramsey & Randy Barber (Int Ivan & Nikita
Koloff)
6. (NWA US Tag CHampionship) Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes vs Jack
Hart & Rick Rude (Int Buzz & Bret Sawyer) (Int Tully Blanchard)
7. Midnight Express vs Vernon Deaton & Mike Simani (Int Haynes &
McDaniel)
8. Buddy Landel vs Pablo Crenshaw (Int Ole & Arn Anderson)
9. Bob Roop vs Jason Walker (Int Bob Roop)
Title: NWA World Championship
Wrestling
Date: August 10,
1985
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
(MENU)
1. (Int Magnum & Dusty)
Ron Bass vs Gerald Finley (Int Jim Crockett & JJ Dillion)
2. (US Championship) Tully Blanchard (w/Baby Doll) vs Terry Taylor (Int Ric
Flair, Arn & Ole Anderson)
3. Harley Race vs Jim Jeffers (Int Paul Jones, The Barbarian & Abdulla
The Butcher)
4. Nikita Koloff vs Bobby Chase (Int Ivan & Nikita Koloff)
5. Rock n Roll Express vs Keith Erich & Alan Martin (Int JJ Dillion &
Black Bart)
6. (NWA US Tag CHampionship) Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes vs Jack
Hart & Rick Rude (Int Buzz & Bret Sawyer) (Int Tully Blanchard)
7. Midnight Express vs Vernon Deaton & Mike Simani (Int Haynes &
McDaniel)
8. Buddy Landel vs Pablo Crenshaw (Int Ole & Arn Anderson)
9. Bob Roop vs Jason Walker (Int Bob Roop)
Title: WCCW
Date: November 16,
1982
Location: Sportatorium -
Dallas, TX
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
(MENU)
1. Bugsy McGraw & Al Madril
vs Checkmate & Wild Bill Irwin
2. David Von Erich vs Destroyer #2
3. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs The Dragon & Great Kabuki (Int
King Kong Bundy) (Clip Ric Flair)
4. Kerry Von Erich vs Killer Tim Brooks
Title: WCCW
Date: November 30,
1982
Location: Sportatorium -
Dallas, TX
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Int The Spoiler) The Spoiler
vs Renesto
2. (Midgets) Little Coco vs Hillbilly Pete (Clip The Von Erichs)
3. Al Madril vs Kabuki (Int Kerry Von Erich & Brian Adias) (Int Arman
Hussien)
4. Kerry Von Erich & Brian Adias vs Checkmate & Magic Dragon (w/King
Kong Bundy)
Title: WWE Legends -
Greatest Rivalries #1
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 1hr
FORMAT: DVD
1. Roundtable Discussion w/Jerry Lawler, Michael Hayes, Mick Foley & Eric Bischoff - Hosted by Jim Ross
Title: Shorties - Manager
Mayhem
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD
1. (11/27/86-Starrcade) (Scaffold
Match) Road Warriors vs Midnight Express
2. (7/23/89-Baltimore, MD) Paul E. Dangerously vs Jim Cornette
3. (11/28/85-Starrcade) (Bull Rope Match) Ron Bass vs Black Bart
4. (3/28/98-Wrestlemania) Sable & Marc Mero s Luna & Goldust
5. (1/4/86-SNME) Mr Fuji & Don Muraco vs Ricky Steamboat & Junkyard
Dog
6. (7/12/86-MSG) 22 Man Battle Royal
7. (9/20/97-Philadelphia) Beulah vs Bill Alphonso
8. (1/9/95-Raw) Harvey Whippleman vs Howard Finkel
9. (6/25/88-MSG) Ultimate Warrior vs Bobby Heenan
10. (2/24/97-Raw) (Arm Wrestling) Sunny vs Marlena
Title: Hall Of Fame -
Capt. Lou Albano
Date:
Various
Location:
Various
QLTY:
EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD
Documentary Feature on Lou
Albano
1. Lou Albano vs Tony Angelo
2. (12/26/83-MSG) Lou Albano & Don Murraco vs Jimmy Snuka & Arnold
Skaaland
3. Piper's Pit - Cindy Lauper & Lou Albano
4. (7/23/84-MSG) (WWF Womans Championship) Fabulous Moolah vs Wendi Richter
5. (12/13/85-TNT) Lou Albano Cooks w/George Steele
6. (11/16/96-New York, NY) Lou Albano HOF Induction
Bonus Matches
7. (12/19/77-MSG) Arnold Skaaland vs Lou Albano
8. (9/22/84-MSG) Lou Albano, Adrian Adonis & Dick Murduch vs Sgt Slaughter
& Wild Somoans
9. (11/25/85-MSG) Lou Albano, Hillbilly Jim & Andre The Giant vs King
Kong Bundy, John Studd & Bobby Heenan
10. (11/15/86-Challenge) Britsh Bulldogs & Lou Albano vs Dream Team &
Johnny V (Albanos Last Match)